Marion County

Bell Cemetery

Photo courtesy of FindAGraves= South Side of South Section
n= North Side of South Section
e= East Part of North Section
nw= New West Section of North Section

Lot Name-Last First Middle DOB DOD Other Information

29s Acuff Ward B. 1-16-1922 5-1-1998 Veteran-USNavy- AOM2-WW2
29s Acuff Montana Helena 10-20-1901 3-19-1974
29s Acuff Ethan E. 7-15-1896 12-27-1975

13e Alsup J.T. 11-25-1859 5-4-1886 26Y 5M 9D

37n Alvis Pleasant P. 6-16-1861 6-4-1950
37n Alvis James C. 1891 1917
37n Alvis Clarence 1903 8-12-1904 Infant
37n Alvis Nora May 10-23-1899 7-10-1903 D of PP & LB
37n Alvis J. B. 11-1-1865 2-9-1911 W of PP

6n Anderson Nelson E. 1868 5-1917
6n Anderson Mary F. 1873 1951
8e Anderson Unknown 1873 1956
8e Anderson Mona 1878 1924
16e Anderson Ardrey 1896 1898 Infant
16e Anderson Willie John 12-29-1859 1-23-1942
16e Anderson Unknown N/a N/a Can't read- sandstone
16e Anderson Edgar 1900 1908
16e Anderson Pearlie R. 1886 1947
16e Anderson Doris 1900 1985

17e Arnold Ida Mary 3-8-1894 7-27-1967
21nw Arnold James Floyd 4-17-1945 6-17-1997
21nw Arnold Eugene 10-31-1913 3-9-1988
21nw Arnold Marian Jane 10-4-1924 SL

10e Aultman Jefferson 12-10-1850 3-27-1925
10e Aultman Elizabeth 5-22-1848 4-2-1906
10e Aultman Charles Check 10-7-1836 S of BE
10e Aultman Isaac 12-25-1828 12-10-1876
10e Aultman John 4-16-1874 9-5-1875 S of J & E.
87nw Aultman Norman J. 1876 1949
87nw Aultman Emmak 1876 1965
88nw Aultman Elijah A. 11-24-1880 3-17-1962
88nw Aultman Nancy B. 6-8-1886 1-27-1986
88nw Aultman Charles N. 3-25-1910 5-13-1962 Veteran- Tec4 17 Base PO-WW2

40nw Baker John V. 12-31-1865 9-25-1950
40nw Baker Mary H. 1-27-1879 8-19-1967
40nw Baker H. Ralph 1-18-1911 6-1-1979
41nw Baker Clyde 3-19-1943 3-6-1981
41nw Baker Alta I. 1-6-1904 8-3-1988
41nw Baker Roy 4-5-1942 4-5-1942 Infant

10n Barnhill William 6-10-1834 2-14-1920
10n Barnhill America M. 1-4-1837 10-27-1903 W of Wm
10n Barnhill Horace G. 3-19-1864 10-19-1938
10n Barnhill Margaret A. 9-13-1866 11-9-1920 W of HG
28nw Barnhill Joseph William 1889 1933
36nw Barnhill Oscar B. 4-27-1877 7-3-1942 Veteran- 30th US Vol Inf
36nw Barnhill Ellen M. 9-28-1881 8-18-1964

16e Barry Green 3-21-1803 5-3-1883

13e Beasley N/a 2-12-1890 60Y 9M 23D
13e Beasley Emaline N/a 6-20-1898 67Y 11M 26D
15e Beasley Henry 9-24-1887 3-17-1978 *
15e Beasley Mary M. 1860 1954 *
15e Beasley Lucas 1895 1895 Infant *
15e Beasley Zachariah 1861 1925
15e Beasley Louisa 1-19-1836 1-24-1894 W of John *
15e Beasley John 2-25-1834 1-4-1922 *
15e Beasley Nancy J. 3-18-1844 2-8-1915 *
15e Beasley Giles A. 7-19-1864 12-5-1932 *
47nw Beasley Zedoc Bay 11-27-1858 3-9-1949
47nw Beasley Minnie Ora 3-28-1873 4-19-1953

16e Berry D.T. N/a 11-30-1920

4e Blackburn Steve 6-10-1893 12-26-1893 Infant
17e Blackburn Caroline N/a 9-12-1886 30Y - W of Pleasant F. Blackburn

9n Blankenship Ethel 7-16-1890 5-16-1916 (Keele) W of WF
9n Blankenship Infant 3-28-1922 4-1-1923 Infant-S of Jesse & Pearl
9n Blankenship Rosa G. 1864 1949
9n Blankenship James M. 1861 12-15-1921
22nw Blankenship Floyd 9-11-1892 1-31-1966
22nw Blankenship Susie 3-19-1894 4-17-1959

83nw Bollhorst Donald L. 10-16-1935 8-24-1994 Veteran-USArmy

10A Boughers Ida 1925 8-23-1999

16e Boyle Wilburn D. 6-15-1876 12-13-1915
16e Boyle Thomas R. 4-25-1914 12-29-1915
32nw Boyle David 1854 1928
32nw Boyle Alice 1864 1941

20e Boyles Frank 2-9-1905 9-14-1906 Infant
20e Boyles Lela 10-5-1903 10-8-1906
20e Boyles Cora M. 5-12-1882 1-25-1963 W of T.J.- M 7-9-1900
20e Boyles Thomas J. 11-14-1880 10-5-1963
17nw Boyles Floyd 7-10-1914 10-23-1981 Veteran-USNavy- M3- WW2
17nw Boyles Noah 4-19-1887 5-6-1970
17nw Boyles Odessie 11-10-1893 7-13-1970
17nw Boyles Infant N/a 12-1926 Infant of Noah

3s Branson Shirla 11-14-1916 11-21-1996
3s Branson Donald 3-25-1915 SL
18n Branson Mary E. 1872 3-8-1942

2n Brasel Merle 1907 1909 Infant of R. Brasel
2n Brasel Aaron 1905 1909
2n Brasel Robert L. 1865 12-30-1935
2n Brasel Dollie A. 1870 5-6-1936

28s Brazel Randall Gene 10-14-1959 1-25-1990

47s Brierly Stephanie Lynn 1-27-1981 4-26-1999

44n Brown Infant N/a 3-2-1900 Infant of BB
44n Brown Mary N/a 5-1-1901 Infant of BB
44n Brown Hulda D. 12-16-1864 11-11-1902 W of BB
44n Brown Barny B. 11-1-1857 3-11-1946

35nw Bullard Elvis A 1858 N/a
35nw Bullard Mary E. 1854 8-14-1931

3n Burke Mabel Irene 1899 11-11-1902
3n Burke Verna 1904 10-28-1904 Infant
3n Burke Ferna 1904 11-2-1904 Infant
3n Burke Araminta May 1872 7-26-1959
3n Burke Charles F. 1868 1-31-1961

19e Burton Fannie A. 10-27-1872 7-26-1966 93Y 8M 29D
19e Burton John D. 12-30-1872 3-17-1955 82Y 2M 29D
19e Burton Una N/a 9-8-1945 16Y-D of J.D. & Fannie
19e Burton Beaulah N/a 4-28-1915 12Y-D of J.D. & Fannie
19e Burton Ruby 1-6-1913 1-14-1914 Infant-D of J.D. & Fannie
19e Burton Infant 3-13-1908 3-13-1908 Infant- of J.D. & Fannie

40n Byars Martha L. 1867 1-27-1941
40n Byars O. Perry 1859 6-9-1941
40n Byars Myrtle Wescott 1885 1957
40n Byars Opal 1898 3-1990

51nw Campbell Viola 1-12-1931 3-16-1991 (Tinkler)

19e Carnes G.W. 2-3-1870 4-27-1891
19e Carnes Mary 12-14-1827 10-9-1896

21n Caruthers Joseph 10-7-1878 4-2-1923
21n Caruthers Fronia 12-18-1872 3-13-1912 W of Jos.

14e Chandler Gabriel N/a 10-23-1883 17Y 2M 12D
20nw Chandler Frank N/a 2-20-1959
20nw Chandler Lady N/a N/a

32n Cherry Mahalia A. 1859 2-25-1931
33n Cherry J. William 6-17-1859 10-24-1932
33n Cherry Nicholas 5-5-1838 3-2-1900
33n Cherry Sarah B. N/a 1-20-1910
33n Cherry Halla Ann N/a 2-1931
23nw Cherry Lena Evelyn 6-14-1916 9-14-1916 Infant
23nw Cherry Jay Luther 7-12-1892 1-19-1966
23nw Cherry Lucy 8-18-1966 (Wildrey)

43s Clutter Elizabeth Niccole 6-6-1983 6-23-1983 Infant
43s Clutter Harold E. 4-18-1922 12-27-1983

23n Conley Infant 7-2-1907 7-5-1907 Infant- S of LP & MJ
23n Conley Matilda Jane 1883 2-21-1959
23n Conley Loyd Preston 1881 1947
12e Conley Joel J. 1-22-1843 8-19-1906
12e Conley Mary 9-13-1841 10-20-1890
37nw Conley Wharton 2-23-1904 10-7-1988
37nw Conley Pearl 2-28-1903 1-31-1970
46nw Conley Joel P. 1908 3-1987
46nw Conley Ruth B. 1906 9-1997 W of JP- M 12-25-1929

20n Connelly James Roger 12-27-1837 8-7-1921 Veteran-Co B 308GBn"Died for His Country"
20n Connelly Samuel 12-27-1837 8-7-1906
20n Connelly Henry S. N/a 12-5-1926
9e Connelly John Fowler 10-10-1865 5-19-1910
9e Connelly Thompson 7-31-1833 10-9-1891
12e Connelly Gracie 5-31-1887 10-21-1888 Infant-D of JF & NK
13e Connelly John F. 6-9-1856 6-21-1926
13e Connelly Malinda 12-17-1862 1-27-1896
2nw Connelly Clarence 11-19-1881 8-21-1933
2nw Connelly Grover C. 4-17-1885 5-23-1961 Veteran- Pvt -Co B - 81 Eng.-WW1
2nw Connelly Clyde L. 9-16-1901 9-9-1970 Veteran-Pvt.-Co A. 28 Eng Tng Bn-WW2
52nw Connelly Dan 3-28-1885 4-22-1940
52nw Connelly Cora Loretta 5-21-1891 9-3-1990
53nw Connelly Dan N/a 4-1940

42n Dalton Iva M. N/a 12-30-1907
42n Dalton Hester N/a 8-25-1909
42n Dalton J.R. N/a 2-26-1930
42n Dalton Alice N/a 1948

35s Daniels Maudie Ula 1902 10-13-1976
35s Daniels Charlie D. 1896 9-9-1975

54s DePriest Stella Ruth 4-9-1925 11-30-1985

49s Dill Mavis G. 5-4-1924 SL W of PS- Marr. 6-20-1943
49s Dill Prentis S. 10-20-1922 5-17-1995

1s Easley Ethelyn 6-11-1909 11-9-1991
1s Easley Burthel C. 8-10-1907 11-9-1966
10e Easley Alfred S. 12-6-1836 8-20-1894 S of Susie B. Seiber
21e Easley Frank M. 7-18-1873 5-15-1915
21e Easley Nora B. 11-2-1837 6-10-1915

5e Faudree Clara Maud 9-6-1883 6-31-1844

81nw Fearman John Edwin 1939 12-1967
81nw Fearman Herman E. 9-4-11896 5-3-1964 Veteran-26 Co Eng- WW2
81nw Fearman Pearl 9-6-1902 8-5-1984 (White)

47nw Fields Marshall L., Jr 12-17-1931 12-17-1931 Infant- Son of Marshall & Alice
47nw Fields Alice Fields N/a 12-28-1983 (Beasley)
47nw Fields Marshall N/a 12-20-1966 Veteran

24n Fowler Edna J. 6-3-1904 3-1-1994 D of Florence Myers

15e Gaddy Octovius B. N/a N/a Veteran-Co E. 23rd Iowa Inf.

7e Gain Herbert 9-19-1880 3-7-1910
7e Gain Minnie Pearl 4-27-1887 6-8-1910 W of H.

41s Geibe Daisy 8-25-1890 12-12-1980
41s Geibe Andrew K. 7-4-1878 11-30-1962

42s Goosetree Johathon M. N/a 11-10-1991 Infant
15n Goosetree Alma 1892 4-1987
15n Goosetree J. Bluford 1873 9-1953
15n Goosetree Infant 1903 5-19-1903 Infant -S of a & B
22n Goosetree Infant N/a 12-1904 Infant
22n Goosetree Ruthey 1866 1-13-1963
22n Goosetree Ralph N/a 1-1950
22n Goosetree Stephen D. 1862 9-26-1940 Reverend
22n Goosetree Elmer 8-15-1885 8-21-1906
39n Goosetree Millie E. 1869 1953
39n Goosetree Tommy F. 1866 2-28-1930
39n Goosetree Doval Kent 9-1930 9-1930 Infant
39n Goosetree Infant 5-23-1917 5-23-1917 Infant- S of CW & Helen
8e Goosetree Oren F. 2-26-1900 5-29-1901 Infant
9e Goosetree Luther 1867 1953
9e Goosetree Sally 1869 1954
10e Goosetree Evarchas 10-9-1827 4-5-1902 74Y 5M 26D
19e Goosetree Lee 12-16-1892 1-15-1916
19e Goosetree John W. 12-22-1838 11-2-1895 56Y 10M 15D
19e Goosetree Louisa B. 9-29-1839 12-27-1919 80Y 2M 28D
45nw Goosetree Monroe 1870 4-1947
45nw Goosetree Minnie 1879 11-1938

9nw Guthrie Jasper 1880 1941
9nw Guthrie Dora 1882 1955
9nw Guthrie Ivan 1915 12-1974

30n Hall Mamie 6-20-1908 4-15-1978 (Wilkins)
30n Hall Roy David 11-11-1908 4-16-1999

68nw Hammond Billie E. 2-16-1938 8-11-1938 Infant- Infant of Lee
68nw Hammond Floyd E. 1-8-1936 7-12-1997

10s Haney William Guy 1896 7-1969
10s Haney Manning G. 11-30-1924 10-9-1944 Veteran-KIA-Pfc-USArmy-Holland
10s Haney William Patric 7-2-1965 7-2-1965 Infant
10s Haney Francis A. 12-19-1927 8-13-1978
11s Haney Edna Hase 1905 1962
11s Haney Henry Clayton 1892 1968
12s Haney Joe N/a N/a
14s Haney Elizabeth 2-16-1873 9-16-1950
14s Haney Uzal Ishmael 2-11-1873 9-16-1950
13n Haney Lola 11-9-1909 1-15-1914 D of MM & AM
13n Haney Cecil Monroe 6-5-1914 1-29-1915 Infant-S of MM & AM
13n Haney Anna M. 9-25-1876 11-27-1946
13n Haney Mack M. 9-15-1876 10-5-1957
13n Haney Lester N/a 12-1912
9e Haney Nancy M. 2-16-1851 1-31-1902 W of AC
9e Haney Abuell C. 9-7-1844 2-3-1900 Veteran-Pvt Co K.,111IL Inf. Army of TN
9e Haney Unreadable
9e Haney Unreadable
9e Haney Ulyesses S. N/a 9-16-1870 1Y 9M 10D- Infant
18e Haney Sarah A. 10-26-1893 10-12-1895 Infant
24nw Haney Lacy O. 1873 6-20-1951
24nw Haney Nettie B. 1876 6-20-1971
24nw Haney Lacy F. 1906 1976
24nw Haney Edna 1910 1992

78nw Harden Bessie 2-13-1894 11-19-1965
78nw Harden Albert J. 9-9-1895 3-8-1943 Veteran-Co B. 309th Eng AEF

18n Harrington Samuel 9-11-1841 10-14-1915
18n Harrington Mary Ann 3-11-1839 2-22-1931

5e Harris Mary Ann 7-18-1841 11-24-1932

6e Hays George W. 7-12-1903 7-13-1903 Infant S of AN & MC
6e Hays Franklin 7-18-1902 10-30-1902 Infant S of AN & MC
6e Hays Cora Hill 1879 1913 W of AN
18e Hays Iva M. 1881 1964
18e Hays William R. 1879 1934
18e Hays Parks A. 11-14-1902 4-12-1915 S of WR & Iva M.
73nw Hays George 7-3-1901 12-25-1971

2e Heflin Merle H. 2-7-1910 2-4-1991
2e Heflin Peggy Lucille 6-23-1939 6-23-1939
3e Heflin Jullie A. 7-18-1868 1-26-1895 (Luttrell) W of Frank
3e Heflin Frank 1869 1954
3e Heflin Jane 1879 1919
3e Heflin Emma Jane 6-29-1919 9-8-1919 Infant
5e Heflin Infant N/a N/a Infant of AD & HV
5e Heflin Amy D. 1864 1905
5e Heflin Herschel V. 1860 1943
14e Heflin Joseph M. 7-7-1886 8-11-1886 Infant-Son of JC & SE
15e Heflin Harve T. 1858 1936
15e Heflin Ed 1876 1893
15e Heflin Morgan V. 11-1-1815 3-23-1896
15e Heflin Martha J. 10-1-1835 1-30-1909
11nw Heflin James W. 1871 1956
11nw Heflin Myrtle O. 1882 1931
50nw Heflin James Edgar 2-12-1904 4-9-1991
50nw Heflin Marie B. 1-13-1907 10-11-1980
50nw Heflin Joe Leslie 8-24-1938 4-19-1954
50nw Heflin Betty Lee 1932 1933 Infant
70nw Heflin Lucy Ann 11-28-1886 2-13-1973
70nw Heflin Morgan E. 10-18-1866 7-2-1952
71nw Heflin Nelson 'Nate' 7-28-1922 7-7-1990 Veteran-Tec5-USArmy-WW2
71nw Heflin Infant N/a 5-1963 Infant of Nelson Heflin
71nw Heflin Infant N/a 12-10-1966 Infant of James Heflin
84nw Heflin Glennard Lee 1-7-1925 10-2-1986

12e Heling Elizabeth 5-26-1886 12-6-1896 D of Leonard & Margretha

4e Helm Bell Rettie N/a 7-13-1888 22Y 4M 3D- Wife of MJ
11e Helm John 10-23-1826 11-17-1907
11e Helm Mary J. 10-8-1843 4-1-1929

17s Hendricks Thelma L. 7-7-1909 10-30-1991 W of WL- Marr. 11-24-1951
17s Hendricks William L. 12-25-1921 SL

17s Henne Owen L. N/a 4-1996
19s Henne Lola H. 6-2-1903 2-18-1994
19s Henne Thomas M. 1897 1970
4e Henne Herbert L. 1900 1958
4e Henne Lola 1903 N/a
5e Henne Ed 1868 1937
5e Henne Dora 1868 1914
5e Henne Forest 1905 1908
5e Henne Frieda 1904 1904 Infant

6s Henson Olga B. 10-13-1903 1-31-1998
6s Henson Offie E. 4-19-1897 4-4-1973
15s Henson C. Odell 9-7-1929 2-28-1970
16s Henson Eula V. 8-26-1906 SL
16s Henson Everett 4-29-1904 6-28-1968
16s Henson Glenna M. 11-5-1930 SL
3e Henson Jaunita Mae 1920 1920 Infant
8e Henson Infant 12-10-1928 12-10-1928 Infant D of Everett & Eula
12e Henson Noel 1899 1901
12e Henson William Curtis 1875 1907
12e Henson Elizabeth 1877 1935

31s Hickey Champ L. 2-7-1922 7-6-1980 Veteran-Sgt-USArmy-WW2
31s Hickey Zephra 8-29-1897 1-6-1969
31s Hickey Harley A. 11-24-1892 11-26-1963
80nw Hickey Dempsey C. 9-26-1926 3-10-1995 Veteran -S1-USNavy-WW2
80nw Hickey Josh N/a 12-16-1933
80nw Hickey Mrs. (unknown) N/a 1-17-1932

7e Hill Lillie N/a 2-20-1892 13Y 5M 19D-D of W & M

12n Hinderer G.F. N/a 6-1902 Infant
12n Hinderer Lucille N/a 2-1951
12n Hinderer Frank N/a 3-1957
12n Hinderer Dora N/a 5-1962

35n Holt Lucy 11-7-1884 6-1-1900 D of MA & EJ

36n Howell Rena M. 5-1-1910 11-8-1995 W of Paul
36n Howell Paul 2-12-1902 10-3-1977
36n Howell Monroe J. 1926 1926 Infant- S of P & RM
13e Howell Fredrich J. 1-21-1883 11-5-1889 S Of JJ & E
14e Howell 7-25-1892 6-29-1893 Infant
14e Howell John 1865 1914
14e Howell Barbara F. 1867 1925
26nw Howell Martin E. 2-8-1869 1-10-1972
26nw Howell Effie 8-13-1899 12-25-1985
26nw Howell Jaunita L. 5-30-1923 11-14-1936
49nw Howell Bird A. 1899 1958
49nw Howell Leonard A. 1929 1930 Infant

20e Jones Lora W. 10-18-1874 2-5-1964

1n Justice Demalian 1874 6-17-1923
1n Justice Michal 1848 10-24-1929
1n Justice Susan Catherine 1849 1931
1n Justice Mary F. 6-26-1874 5-31-1948 W of Joseph
1n Justice Joseph M. 2-17-1870 1-3-1944
29n Justice Magdalene 11-22-1868 9-4-1923 W of Abrum
29n Justice Abrum A. 7-28-1859 8-24-1928
29n Justice Scott 1892 1934
29n Justice Clara 1894 1988 W of Scott
29n Justice William R. 'Bud' 9-13-1924 7-29-1989
4e Justice Jane E. N/a N.a
11e Justice Mike 8-13-1858 1893 Born 1838-Knox Co. Tn. Came here in 1838
11e Justice Sarah 1822 1857 1st Wife (Wilkins)
11e Justice Mariah C. N/a N/a 2nd Wife (Helm) D of Jessie Helm
11e Justice James M. N/a 12-16-1871 11D - Son of M&M
11e Justice Infant 10-14--1888 10-14-1888 Infant-Son of AA & M&S
12e Justice William M. N/a 11-9-1835
12e Justice Thomas 1898 1898 Infant
17e Justice L.H. 1867 1911
17e Justice Martha E. 1873 1947
17e Justice Robert W. 1870 1948
43nw Justice James 3-21-1861 1-12-1935
43nw Justice Nancy N/a N/a
48nw Justice Albert 8-30-1903 4-23-1941
48nw Justice Harley W. 12-17-1900 4-2-1937

28n Keele Elmer David N/a 3-3-1939 Veteran-Pvt. 54th Inf. 6th Div.

38n Koons Margaret 8-8-1857 8-26-1945
38n Koons Enoch 8-24-1851 7-2-1900

24s Kunstman Lola 1896 1991
24s Kunstman August 1885 12-3-1953
35s Kunstman Opal F. 9-2-1927 SL W of LL
35s Kunstman Lawrence L. 12-6-1927 12-28-1991
45s Kunstman Dorothea 6-6-1939 SL
45s Kunstman Roger 10-7-1926 8-23-1991 Veteran- USMC- Korea

10nw Langenfeld Robert Louis 5-24-1914 9-27-1995

33s Layne Orena 8-21-1913 SL W of R- (Seiber)
33s Layne Roy 8-6-1913 4-1-1977

4e Lewis William N/a N/a Veteran- Co A, 1st IL Inf.
4e Lewis William J. N/a 3-29-1881
4e Lewis James N/a N/a Co H, 40th IL Inf.

6e Littrell Infant N/a 7-2-1881 Son of J & F
44nw Littrell Thomas J. 2-26-1864 4-6-1939
44nw Littrell Elizabeth J. 2-13-1870 9-13-1936

86nw Lowery Connie Bea 10-10-1936 2-17-1977

7e Luttrell Benjamine 3-19-1828 7-7-1900 72Y 3M 8D
7e Luttrell Martha Ann 4-12-1826 11-13-1887
7e Luttrell Vesta 1-6-1889 4-14-1889 Infant-D of TJ & LJ
45nw Luttrell Jake O. 1858 8-1935
45nw Luttrell Emily 1857 2-1931

23n Lyons Amanda Blanch 6-4-1889 11-20-1911 (Hays) W of WO

42n Marshell Lela Belle N/a 6-20-1923

29nw Mathis Mary 1891 10-1969 (Lewis)

5s May Harvey D. 7-29-1922 5-2-1994 Veteran- Sgt USArmy- WW2
5s May Betty I. 5-15-1927 1-19-1995

48s McCormick Della A. 3-18-1908 9-9-1977
48s McCormick Albert J. 3-5-1897 SL?

88nw McHone Beatrice 10-1-1907 4-13-1984 (Aultman)
88nw McHone John Wesley 4-20-1917 10-13-1968 Veteran- Sgt -Co H, 130th Eng SS Regt

32n Medder Mary E. 6-7-1842 2-24-1908

27s Middleton Daniel Eugene 2-10-1934 11-12-1996 Veteran- Sgt.-USArmy- Korea
27s Middleton Edith M. 7-19-1909 4-5-1993 W of ED-Marr. 12-24-1948
27s Middleton Eugene D. 5-18-1906 5-9-1980

13s Miller V. Louise 7-3-1914 8-21-1990 W of CE-Marr. 2-20-1937
13s Miller C. Earl 8-22-1909 12-9-1985

23s Molenhour Eva Jane 2-10-1931 8-20-1988
23s Molenhour Frank 6-2-1932 4-18-1986

13s Molkentine Melvin J. N/a 1954 "Special Child- Love, Louise & Earl Miller"

2e Moor Bertha 1-22-1892 9-10-1892 Infant- D of SB & AM

24n Myers Teddy 7-16-1914 5-25-1933 S of Charles & Florence
24n Myers Charles 5-3-1881 12-29-1945
24n Myers Florence 6-19-1895 2-6-1918 W of Charles
20e Myers Norris Theodore 1911 1911 Infant-Sof Charley & Florence

20s Neff Cathy N/a 3-10-1999

9e Payne Alonzo G. 11-14-1856 3-2-1911
9e Payne Matilda 11-3-1856 6-22-1981 (Wham)
14e Payne James A. 1867 1924
14e Payne J.A. 12-2-1871 9-28-1892
19e Payne Mary A. 9-17-1835 9-2-1896 60Y 11M 15D
7nw Payne Shirla P. 9-9-1901 5-2-1941
7nw Payne Estel S. 9-8-1901 4-28-1954
77nw Payne Arminda J. 10-27-1879 10-11-1960
77nw Payne Francis S. 3-1-1873 2-8-1959

1e Petroff Elizabeth 1884 1923

28n Pollard Susan N/a N/a

3e Price Ollie 3-1-1893 10-21-1913 (Heflin)

8e Purdue Ida M. 10-30-1863 1-1-1901
8e Purdue Ollie May 8-17-1885 1-3-1886 Infant
11e Purdue Claudie 7-16-1889 7-28-1899 S of AA & Eva
15e Purdue Lucy J. 1855 1935 (Gaddy)

4n Quick Wiley Norman 4-2-1906 5-3-1908 Infant
4n Quick Luther Merle 3-4-1908 4-5-1910 Infant
4n Quick Hallie Clayton 3-8-1911 3-12-1911 Infant
4n Quick Artie May 1883 3-11-1976
4n Quick Luther M. 8-28-1876 3-1-1914

87nw Ross Bernice E. 11-1-1914 6-2-1995 Veteran-Cpl-USArmy-WW2-CHECK

1e Runion Eythel 8-29-1889 11-24-1920

25s Ryan Florence 9-25-1917 7-13-1994

9s Sawyer Richard 4-3-1947 4-5-1947 Infant
9s Sawyer Helen 8-13-1924 sl
9s Sawyer Beachy 3-22-1916 3-23-1982 Marr. 4-8-1944
48nw Sawyer Scott E. 3-10-1868 1-19-1960
65nw Sawyer William Ellis 5-5-1931 5-5-1931 Infant of Tom
65nw Sawyer Thomas 1985 1988
65nw Sawyer Edith 1895 1952

47s Schilling John F. 8-23-1901 8-10-1983

16e Schlictman 7-18-1892 5-25-1981 Veteran- Pvt USArmy - WW1

32s Seiber Lula A. 11-14-1886 9-4-1980
32s Seiber Thomas M. 5-2-1887 4-11-1959 Veteran-USArmy-Tec4- WW2
7n Seiber Thomas 11-18-1821 6-27-1904
7n Seiber Polly Chiles 5-8-1827 5-13-1907
7n Seiber Mary Buford 10-31-1865 4-11-1925 (Sloan)
7n Seiber Eldora Fields 9-9-1870 4-17-1903
11n Seiber William M. 5-29-1870 8-22-1905
11n Seiber Ella A. 5-17-1876 10-6-1963 W of Wm.(Fields)
7e Seiber Elija A. 1861 1937
10e Seiber Infant 1-6-1908 1-11-1908 Infant S of W & Clara E.
10e Seiber Infant 2-18-1912 4-29-1912 Infant S of SJ & Rosa
10e Seiber Philip 9-10-1853 2-15-1944
10e Seiber Elmirah 5-25-1853 12-27-1917
10e Seiber Ann 1844 1928
10e Seiber Edward B. 1876 1896
10e Seiber Samuel 1844 1924
10e Seiber Unreadable
10e Seiber Susie B. 12-19-1863 12-9-1907 W of FF

13e Shomaker Daniel M. 7-11-1862 2-28-1897 32Y 9M 7D
13e Shomaker Thomas W. 2-3-1872 5-28-1885 13Y 9M 25D
13e Shomaker Lake W. 3-5-1866 9-4-1901 38Y 6M 30D
13e Shomaker Unknown No Other Information
13e Shomaker Sarah Elizabeth 1839 1928
13e Shomaker William Jasper 1836 1927

42nw Sill Ronald Gene 7-30-1941 7-30-1941 Infant
42nw Sill Donald Ray 5-26-1943 1-27-1989

27nw Sinclair Clarice M. 5-15-1934 5-16-1934 Infant-Dau of Clarence & Nellie

31n Sloan J.A. N/a 2-5-1907
31n Sloan Angelia N/a 5-23-1907
7e Sloan William L. N/a 10-29-1880 59Y 2M 24D
75nw Sloan Violet 9-6-1906 1-28-1982
75nw Sloan Arthur H. 12-13-1897 9-15-1970

10e Smith Samuel L. N/a 10-14-1889 63Y 9M 5D
11e Smith A.C. 5-16-1882 9-2-1901
11e Smith O.J. 8-8-1859 11-12-1892
11e Smith C.C. 3-8-1891 7-23-1891

28n Smothers Perlixna 7-27-1828 3-7-1905 W of JMS
28n Smothers Andrew J. 9-3-1857 3-13-1913
28n Smothers A.K. N/a 12-1930

47s Sneed Larry Gene 12-27-1958 1-7-1987 Veteran - USArmy- Sp4

33s Spangler Roberta M. 8-29-1909 8-25-1982
33s Spangler Clarence H. 2-10-1908 SL
43n Spangler Clevus 4-18-1903 4-18-1903 Infant- child of RD & Etta
43n Spangler Hillard 1-29-1901 1-29-1901 Infant-Twin- child of RD & Etta
43n Spangler Dillard 1-29-1901 1-29-1901 Infant-Twin- child of RD & Etta
43n Spangler Hullie 11-25-1898 10-22-1900 Infant- child of RD & Etta
43n Spangler Etta N/a 3-1935
43n Spangler R.D. N/a 6-1956
16nw Spangler A. Dean 3-5-1937 12-23-1937 Infant
16nw Spangler Alvie Benton 1-9-1911 6-10-1979

4e Sproull Isabelle 7-23-1878 11-19-1911 W of George
4e Sproull Ethel M. 9-11-1905 9-17-1909 Infant- D of Geo. & I

10e Spurgeon William 1851 1916
10e Spurgeon Salena M. 1851 1904

69nw Standford Laurie N/a 1957 Infant
69nw Standford Kelly N/a 1-8-1975
69nw Standford Infant N/a 8-1938 Infant

85nw Starr Alice Darlene 1-16-1940 11-25-1997 "Bo's Darlin"
85nw Starr Charlene A. 2-9-1961 8-26-1985 "Sheri"

40s Stonecipher William J. N/a 7-28-1980
25n Stonecipher Gladys M. 1898 1987 W of DW
25n Stonecipher Dwight W. 1897 7-1980
25n Stonecipher Ruby Ellen 1917 1919 Infant-D of DW & GM
26n Stonecipher Ora E. 1900 2-6-1985
26n Stonecipher Otto L. 1892 5-1952
26n Stonecipher Alexander 1853 12-4-1926
26n Stonecipher Martha E. 1860 12-1934
39n Stonecipher Infant 9-1938 9-1938 Infant-D of 'Toots' & Willie

17e Stuber Karl F. 3-15-1845 2-1-1926
17e Stuber Mary 8-9-1854 10-26-1933
54nw Stuber Albert 4-9-1883 2-2-1963
54nw Stuber Mae 10-20-1889 1-13-1969
55nw Stuber Donald Eugene 2-9-1941 6-2-1941 Infant
55nw Stuber Helen C. 9-7-1923 SL
55nw Stuber A. Kenneth 1-31-1920 4-29-1988 Veteran- USNavy-CM2-WW2
56nw Stuber Clarence E. 7-29-1912 4-18-1996
56nw Stuber Renabelle 8-3-1915 10-25-1995
74nw Stuber Alice M. 6-13-1933 1-31-1995

81nw Studt Bertha 1874 1933 (Fearman)

81nw Stufoso Edna Viola 3-15-1922 3-24-1989

25s Thomas Jesse 'Ted' 8-9-1918 9-1-1959 Veteran-PFC WW2 Co I. 139 Inf
25s Thomas Charles Ray 1942 7-5-1954 S of J & F
25s Thomas Vickie Lee 1952 1954 D of J & F
26s Thomas Francis Earl 1895 2-17-1970
32n Thomas Isabelle 1871 7-22-1943
32n Thomas John H. 1868 1944
32n Thomas Jesse M. 12-13-1900 11-25-1902 Infant-S of JH & MB
1e Thomas Cora E. 3-3-1892 8-10-1912
1e Thomas Ida May 7-14-1869 6-22-1949
1e Thomas David V. 2-1-1864 1-29-1953
2e Thomas Violet P. 1-30-1925 3-30-1925 Infant
2e Thomas Mabel 3-19-1901 3-28-1944
2e Thomas Roy C. 1-8-1886 10-14-1967
1nw Thomas Alta 1903 1928
1nw Thomas James Clyde 2-25-1894 4-3-1977
1nw Thomas Dewey O. 10-2-1900 6-11-1954
1nw Thomas Ethel N/a 4-1986
72nw Thomas Cloyd V. 1906 11-1969
72nw Thomas Linda N/a 11-1952
72nw Thomas Velma G. N/a 6-1987 Dau of Coy McDonald

51nw Tinkler Minnie M. 5-10-1893 1-8-1992
51nw Tinkler J. Jessie 7-20-1887 4-26-1969
51nw Tinkler Robert Lee 1932 1-1935
51nw Tinkler Marion N/a 10-25-1933
51nw Tinkler Susan N/a 10-25-1933
31s Tucker June Rita 4-11-1920 8-14-1961

1e Unknown Martha ? ? No other Information
1e Unknown Ina ? ? No other Information
1e Unknown Herschell ? ? No other Information
1e Unknown Infant N/a N/a Cannot read stone
5e Unknown
10e Unknown
11e Unknown Zecharia N/a N/a No other information
11e Unknown Ezekia N/a N/a No other information
11e Unknown N/a 2-28-1885 Broken Stone
14e Unknown
16e Unknown
17e Unknown

14n Webb Mary Emmaline 3-23-1870 5-29-1947
14n Webb Dean 11-17-1909 5-11-1964 Veteran- PFC 50 Armored Inf.-WW2
3e Webb Martha A. N/a N/a D of J & E
3e Webb John N/a 4-19-1886 41Y 11M 21D
5e Webb Infant 2-22-1906 2-22-1906 Infant D of AB & Myrtle
14e Webb Thomas D. 1-10-1851 4-17-1934
14e Webb Lizzie A. 6-4-1855 10-15-1882
14e Webb Ella 1875 1877
14e Webb Charlie N/a 9-3-1837 Son of LA
14e Webb Elza N/a 2-2-1917 Son of LA

8s Weems Toney 3-16-1953 3-16-1953 Infant-Son of CW & BE
8s Weems Bertha E. 12-22-1913 8-24-1994
8s Weems Charles W. 5-24-1908 8-9-1987
8s Weems Kenneth A. 5-4-1932 5-4-1932 Infant-S of Charley & Bertha A.
23s Weems Rosemary L. 2-13-1944 SL W. of AA- Marr. 11-17-1967
23s Weems Amos A. 'Pete' 8-24-1945 3-10-1975
23s Weems Edna 12-14-1910 12-28-1976
23s Weems Sherman L. 6-30-1905 3-11-1963
17n Weems Elsie J. 11-15-1883 7-30-1937 W of James
17n Weems James J. 11-19-1880 6-1-1961
37n Weems Freddie 1903 1909
1e Weems Francis M. 10-14-1894 3-29-1913 D of TF & SE
14e Weems Lola 11-23-1907 11-25-1907 Infant-
15e Weems James 1-23-1910 8-5-1911 Infant
20e Weems George Washington 1852 1900

3s Weiner Neva 1-29-1920 8-24-1989 (Brown)

17s Wester Alice N/a 1-3-1997 91Y 1M 17D- Marker- No Stone

5e Wham William 1823 1889
5e Wham Sarah 1819 1922
5e Wham Ida F. 3-11-1911 12-10-1918
5e Wham Willma S.V. 2-26-1918 8-5-1920 Infant
5e Wham Harry E. 3-4-1914 10-8-1920
5e Wham Ira A. 2-2-1920 10-9-1920 Infant
5e Wham Letha M. 9-17-1925 11-1-1929
5e Wham Roy C. 10-1-1929 3-26-1931
11e Wham Lydia 4-20-1855 7-18-1889
11e Wham Pearlie B. N/a 11-19-1888
11e Wham Robert Mc. M 12-24-1854 1-22-1918

37s White Ida Elizabeth 3-23-1920 1-14-1998
37s White Harrison 2-26-1917 5-20-1995
4e White Infant N/a N/a Infant of CW & Ethel
4e White Hilma 10-1-1905 1-1-1910 4Y 2M
4e White Infant N/a N/a Infant of Cw & Ethel
4e White WMC 2-17-1904 9-26-1907 3Y 6M 9D
4e White Infant N/a N/a Infant of CW & Ethel
4e White Almarinda 9-6-1837 2-8-1914 76Y 5M 1 D
4e White John J. 10-10-1874 N/a
4e White V.S. 6-20-1883 4-6-1884 Infant
4e White William N/a 10-16-1839
4e White S. Anna 8-7-1863 N/a 4Y-D of WA & A
4e White William A. 1838 1928
5e White Roy E. 1884 1902
5e White Rose E. 1860 1935
5e White Auda E. 1886 1900
38nw White Samuel Joseph 1924 1940
38nw White William T.S. 3-3-1888 5-23-1972
66nw White Robert L. 8-4-1907 9-25-1937
66nw White Infant N/a 4-1933 Infant of Bob White
66nw White Ellen Jane N/a 10-24-1998 (Huling)
66nw White Infant N/a 3-1935 Infant
67nw White Thomas R. 9-4-1870 1-11-1956
67nw White Harriet V. 9-14-1879 6-26-1941
79nw White Charley 1880 2-8-1963
79nw White Ethel 1885 1-4-1942
79nw White Luther Lelander 8-15-1919 10-26-1999 S of Charles W. & Ethel (Wellington) White
5e White David L. 1857 1899

8e Whitsell Helen 1902 1933

6n Wilkins William R. 1-21-1835 12-23-1929
6n Wilkins Almira 6-15-1839 6-2-1924 W of WR
19n Wilkins Ella N/a 7-5-1911
27n Wilkins Earl 1908 5-3-1908 Infant of Oscar
27n Wilkins Paul 1906 2-14-1930
27n Wilkins Lula 1883 1967
27n Wilkins Oscar 1878 12-21-1920
27n Wilkins James E. 1837 5-3-1908
27n Wilkins Didamie 1844 10-1-1914
30n Wilkins Elcie J. 5-3-1882 8-11-1909
30n Wilkins Vesta R. 11-18-1878 12-4-1963
34n Wilkins S.B. 1858 11-27-1927
34n Wilkins Jane 1861 6-1-1941 W of SB
45n Wilkins J.S. N/a 3-1907
2e Wilkins Ples B. 1-16-1879 6-12-1940
2e Wilkins Emma Jane 1-12-1878 11-16-1944
2e Wilkins Bradford Daniel 10-7-1904 10-31-1906 Infant
2e Wilkins Mearl Barbee 4-24-1910 8-24-1911 Infant
2e Wilkins Ada M. 4-16-1899 11-18-1909 D of J. & Mary
2e Wilkins John A. 1-3-1876 7-19-1930
4e Wilkins Mary Jane 9-8-1927 9-9-1927 Infant
6e Wilkins Infant N/a N/a Infant D of HC & EJ
6e Wilkins Infant N/a N/a Infant D of HC & EJ
6e Wilkins Joseph N/a N/a Veteran-Co G, 22nd IL Inf
7e Wilkins C. Bird 3-10-1818 6-4-1908 Born Knox Co. Tn.
7e Wilkins Mily 12-18-1826 10-5-1906 Born Macon Co., Tn
7e Wilkins Sarah N/a N/a 76Y 10M 6D-W of Wm.
7e Wilkins G.S. N/a 8-11-1887 55Y 2M 2D
13e Wilkins H.C. 1844 1930
13e Wilkins Elizabeth J. 1856 1924
14e Wilkins Helen 11-5-1908 8-6-1910 D of Almer & Amy
14e Wilkins Almer 1-30-1877 3-24-1910
14e Wilkins Amy 1881 1951
14e Wilkins Alexander 1847 1932
14e Wilkins Elizabeth 1852 1931
15e Wilkins Andrew 1-12-1869 8-2-1945
15e Wilkins Anna 1-16-1869 8-23-1947
16e Wilkins Berry N/a 2-19-1928 Age about 100 years
25nw Wilkins Bert E. 4-24-1914 3-18-1987
25nw Wilkins Ida Mae 7-31-1915 3-31-1995
25nw Wilkins Leon N/a 8-16-1938 Infant of Claude Wilkins
76nw Wilkins Alana Kay N/a 8-12-1962 Infant of Donald Wilkins
82nw Wilkins Arron A. 1908 1972
82nw Wilkins Mabel M. 1912 1970
82nw Wilkins Joyce Lanee 1-6-1945 10-14-1986 'Juice'
82nw Wilkins Johhny K. 2-3-1943 1-15-1990 Veteran- USArmy-SP4-Vietnam

5e Williamson James W. 1-22-1839 11-12-1905
43nw Williamson Carol N/a 1947

13e Wimberly Cora A. 1908 1959

20s Wood Pauline E. 9-21-1927 10-20-1990 W of GA-Marr. 7-11-1946
20s Wood Glen A. 11-18-1922 4-16-1997

Contributed by Roy and Deloris Mount


Visit Our Neighbors
    Fayette Clay
Clinton
Wayne
Washington  Jefferson
Search the Archives