Marion County

Donoho Prairie Cemetery

Row Lot Last Name First Name D.O.B. D.O.D. Other Information

3 16 Adams Emma 10-1-1889 6-3-1987
3 17 Adams Jack 7-4-1886 1-20-1942
4 16 Adams L.D. 12-25-1913 10-2-1931
13 7 Adams Kelley F. 1920 1935
13 8 Adams Martha 1886 1964 (Daniels)
13 9 Adams Orley 1881 1953
13 10 Adams George 10-9-1906 12-20-1912 6Y2M2D
14 10 Adams Infant Son 1913 1913 Infant
14 11 Adams Infant Daughter 1914 1914 Infant
14 26 Adams Mona Alisa 1-20-1919 4-20-1988 (Daniels)
20 29 Aldrich William Edward 6-18-1907 1-21-1945
16 15 Alvis George C. 9-16-1892 10-7-1984 Veteran-USArmy-WW1
16 16 Alvis Gertie 10-27-1896 7-5-1986 (Donoho)
15 19 Ashworth Howard I. 1-29-1915 3-14-1998 S of Fred & Iva(Howard)
14 13 Ayers Alice Ilean 9-10-1919 9-10-1919 Infant-
14 14 Ayers Thomas 9-22-1861 3-15-1916
14 15 Ayers Elizabeth 10-17-1860 7-30-1917 (Daniels)
16 12 Ayers Norman 5-21-1931 1-9-1932
16 13 Ayers Nettie 1893 1967 (Holloway)
16 14 Ayers Willie 1886 1954
12 51 Ayers Maxey B. 11-21-1915 11-12-1998
13 34 Aynessazian Donna Dee 10-7-1955 9-1-1995 Daughter of Richard & Joyce Hawkins

16 4 Barker Maude E. 4-6-1892 1-5-1973 (Donoho)
16 5 Barker William A. 3-17-1887 9-5-1978
6 4 Beasley Tom Ted 12-24-1918 1-22-1984
6 8 Beasley Emily V. 1879 1970
6 9 Beasley W. Edmond 1875 1930
5 37 Beck Edith M. 1892 1966
5 38 Beck James L. 1882 1966
6 31 Beck Mary E. 1862 1936
6 32 Beck Jake I. 1859 1931
9 32 Beck Susan Lucinda 4-9-1867 8-31-1942 (Meador)
5 12 Blankenship James 6-10-1888 11-30-1973
5 13 Blankenship Pheba 2-15-1888 5-20-1977 (Hawkins)
12 26 Blankenship Lydia A. 2-19-1857 11-22-1951
12 27 Blankenship Charles A. 12-18-1857 10-19-1903
12 29 Blankenship Glenn 9-27-1901 3-2-1903 Infant - Son of C&l Blankenship
23 7 Bodmer Markus 1836 1911 Veteran-Civil War
23 8 Bodmer Barbara E. 7-19-1822 3-26-1906
6 39 Book Douglas Keith 1949 1996
17 20 Branson Bertha J. 9-16-1903 10-21-1903 Infant -Daughter of WV&Bertha Branson
12 34 Brewer Ethel M. 5-9-1902 1-6-1906 Infant Daughter of FA & MG
12 35 Brewer Mary C. 9-22-1880 6-26-1902
12 36 Brewer Francis Asberry 5-30-1869 5-20-1939
2 7 Brookman Lester A. 5-17-1910 5-30-1983
2 8 Brookman Trellis Laverne 7-28-1914 2-17-1999 D of Jos. & Eliz. Deck (Sexton) Wife of Lester
4 7 Brookman Roy Albert 3-18-1904 2-20-1971
4 8 Brookman Stephen Henry 1869 1931
4 9 Brookman Lucreticia 1873 1950 (Simmons)
12 37 Brookman Rebecca J. 1854 1922
12 38 Brookman William Henry 1846 1916
12 39 Brookman Elza 1885 1986
12 40 Brookman Noah-Arthur 1879 1929
21 46 Brookman Archie 8-21-1921 9-20-1996
8 17 Brown Alta 1920 1922 Infant
8 18 Brown Lizzie 12-5-1890 5-9-1980
8 19 Brown Orville 2-13-1888 10-13-1960
21 25 Brown M. Alice 1-4-1860 6-28-1933
21 26 Brown William Henry 12-15-1856 7-16-1936
16 46 Bullard Jason Wayne 7-16-1974 8-5-1974
3 8 Burge Era l. 7-13-1901 8-13-1965
3 9 Burge Lester 8-17-1892 3-3-1957 Veteran - US Army - WW 1
3 10 Burge Lester Devon 8-4-1933 8-21-1933 Infant- 17 days old
6 36 Burns Donald W. 2-25-1914 2-24-1976
6 37 Burns May 1891 1947 (Donoho)
6 38 Burns Tony 1885 1955
8 3 Byars Mildred 1892 1976
8 4 Byars William 1887 1953
8 5 Byars Doris Rose 1925 1926 Infant
14 28 Byars Artie 1884 1971
14 29 Byars Clark 1881 1971
20 36 Byars Rose 9-7-1865 11-3-1956 (Daniels)
20 37 Byars Thomas J. 1-21-1864 3-15-1948
Byars George 1-8-1921 4-17-1999

13 27 Cathey Lovel C. 1896 1903
6 5 Chadwick Russell D. 1-14-1893 10-8-1962
6 6 Chadwick Beulah M. 2-3-1900 11-30-1969
22 40 Chapman Clark E. 3-14-1930 3-6-1998 Veteran
8 20 Clark Mona A. 4-21-1901 3-2-1969 (Hawkins)
8 21 Clark Keith 2-26-1899 10-7-1979
22 8 Clark Parthenia 1882 1967
22 9 Clark Vachell A. 1874 1948
21 7 Cooper Norman C. 5-9-1903 7-28-1971 "An Educator"
21 8 Cooper Harriett Belle 1875 1967
21 9 Cooper James E. 1873 1936
5 17 Cornstubble Jerry H. 10-16-1906 1-11-1971
5 18 Cornstubble Samatha G. 1868 1951
5 19 Cornstubble Sanford M. 1860 1933
6 46 Craig Paul William 8-22-1931 6-2-1990

5 31 Daniels Myrtle 1930 1935 Dau of F.O. & V.V.
5 32 Daniels Leroy 8-30-1921 3-6-1973 Veteran- WW 2
5 33 Daniels Franklin O. 1-27-1888 8-8-1973 Veteran - WW 1
5 34 Daniels Vina V. 7-5-1896 3-10-1983 (Beck)
11 13 Daniels Stephen 1-18-1833 12-12-1917
11 14 Daniels Samatha A. 5-25-1837 12-17-1917
11 15 Daniels William H. 1863 1945
11 16 Daniels Lucinda 1880 1960
11 20 Daniels Allie Mae 1885 1908 Daughter of J.E.&G.A. Daniels
11 21 Daniels J.E. 9-24-1858 1-27-1920
11 22 Daniels Georgia 2-25-1862 12-26-1931
14 1 Daniels Evert 1901 1918 Infant
14 30 Daniels Earl R. 1904 1959
16 25 Daniels Duane 3-31-1944 4-1-1944 Infant-
16 26 Daniels Gale G. 3-12-1910 5-21-1988
17 25 Daniels Infant Daughter N/A N/A Infant-Daughter of Omer & Cora Daniels
17 26 Daniels Infant Daughter N/A N/A Infant-Daughter of Omer & Cora Daniels
17 27 Daniels Cora E. 1888 1939 (Soger)
17 28 Daniels Omer A. 1881 1950
18 25 Daniels Mary E. 1-1-1867 1-9-1951 (Flannigan)
18 26 Daniels Charles P. 9-16-1856 9-16-1945
22 12 Darnell Prudence 2-14-1881 27Y6M27D
22 13 Darnell Francis O. 9-18-1881 Infant-1Y5M.4D
22 14 Darnell Infant 9-12-1876 Infant -1Y4M20D
22 15 Darnell Mary A. 9-12-1874 Infant- 1Y6M19D
22 16 Darnell Nancy A. 9-17-1874 Infant -1Y3M3D
22 17 Darnell Pleasant A. 2-4-1879 Infant - 4 D
22 18 Darnell J.G. 9-19-1836 7-29-1917
22 19 Darnell Louisa 12-9-1844 1-14-1921
19 16 Deering Martha E. 1877 1942
19 17 Deering Joseph R. 1870 1953
19 18 Deering Ida H. 1882 1959
21 14 Derring L.M. 2-8-1869 7-10-1872
21 15 Derring William 11-30-1871 8-9-1872 Infant-
21 17 Derring Infant Daughter 12-1875 12-1875 Infant-
21 18 Derring "Our Darling" 5-11-1883 5-17-1883 Infant-
21 19 Derring Bernard 2-18-1845 8-3-1912 Veteran-Born in Germany
21 20 Derring Mary Alice 1875 1950
14 2 Deselms Infant Son N/A N/A Infant
14 3 Deselms Infant Son N/A N/A Infant
14 4 Deselms Infant Son N/A N/A Infant
14 5 Deselms Infant Son N/A N/A Infant
14 6 Deselms Infant Son N/A N/A Infant
16 1 Deselms Alta 10-6-1898 9-17-1984 (Daniels)
16 2 Deselms Charlie 4-12-1896 7-18-1970
18 37 Dock Irvie W. 11-3-1914 11-11-1979
5 26 Donoho Grace 1887 1962 (Sawyer)
5 27 Donoho Herschel 1882 1955
5 39 Donoho Charles E. 1-29-1902 3-4-1982
6 24 Donoho Mary A. 1861 1950 (Starnes)
6 25 Donoho W.E. 1851 1929
6 26 Donoho William Ellis 1927 1927 Infant
6 27 Donoho Barry Green 1935 1936 Infant
6 28 Donoho William Ellis 12-14-1906 3-16-1984
7 2 Donoho Jamie 1901 1930
7 3 Donoho Bobby 1927 1928
7 4 Donoho Pearl 10-6-1894 11-6-1933 Veteran WW1
7 33 Donoho Roy E. 6-3-1902 1-16-1991
7 34 Donoho Eunice 11-11-1904 10-2-1999 (Meador) W if Roy
7 38 Donoho Merritt 1889 1941
11 7 Donoho Mary A. 10-20-1879 11-7-1959
12 17 Donoho Paul 4-9-1911 3-7-1912
12 18 Donoho Carl 1913 1918
12 19 Donoho Jack 1917 1918 Infant
12 20 Donoho Ellen F. 1875 1947
12 21 Donoho Chessie A. 1870 1942
6 45 Duncan William Joseph 7-11-1929 9-24-1997

20 17 Eblin George F. 9-2-1903 3-25-1988
20 18 Eblin Elsie B. 8-1-1903 2-22-1970
20 19 Eblin Leland G. 2-5-1945 4-19-1999 S of Geo. F. & Elsie (Branson) Eblin
20 20 Eblin Wanda Lee 8-6-1943 5-31-1946 infant-Dau of Geo&Elsie
20 21 Eblin Bobbie 3-2-1939 3-2-1939 Infant -
3 28 Eller Johnie 1950 1952
3 29 Eller James Lawrence 1943 1964
3 31 Eller Lawrence C. 4-29-1921 8-10-1985 Veteran - US Army WW 2
18 27 Eller Nora E. 1894 1982 (Daniels)
18 28 Eller J. Edward 1882 1954
8 36 Elliott Paul G. 1941 1944
8 37 Elliott Elsie Fay 1917 1955 (Hill)
8 38 Elliott Isaac C. 11-10-1919 4-24-1985 Veteran WW2

21 6 Farris Vera N/A N/A
19 32 Finn George R. 9-20-1912 4-9-1979 Veteran- USArmy
4 2 Fraser Mary E. "Bessie" 9-28-1897 4-1-1987 (Simmons)
4 3 Fraser Streeter Roy 12-15-1888 9-20-1973 Veteran- US Army -- WW 1
4 4 Fraser Chester 2-26-1921 12-11-1980
4 28 Fry Alice Rose 1931 1951 (Simmons)
4 29 Fry Infant Son N/A N/A Infant
11 2 Fry William A. 1885 1918
11 3 Fry Hattie A. 1885 1972 (Spangler)

15 6 Geibe Joshua S. 1844 1929
15 7 Geibe Sarah A. 1847 1931
16 7 Geibe Aurie 12-17-1883 5-17-1974
16 8 Geibe Jesse E. 5-21-1876 1-25-1955
16 9 Geibe Violet 9-3-1909 2-9-1910
21 48 Gianakos George A. 11-14-1914 10-28-1990 Veteran- USArmy- WW2
10 2 Gilligan Effie V.J. 1-23-1880 N/A
10 3 Gilligan George H. 3-2-1875 8-17-1937
10 4 Gilligan William Astor 1915 1934 Son of G. & E.
10 5 Gilligan Samual Lestor 1917 1924 Son of G. & E.
10 7 Gilligan Martha A. 4-6-1847 2-10-1917
18 5 Golightly Glenna Marie 1912 1932 (Green)
13 13 Gordon I.N. 6-23-1835 9-18-1911 Veteran-US Army-Cav
13 14 Gordon Lourania M. 2-28-1842 5-27-1924
8 8 Green Ward L. 1914 1975
8 9 Green Oma M. 1886 1946
8 10 Green G.W. 1885 1921
10 39 Green Worchester K. 6-7-1902 4-23-1992
10 40 Green Amy M. 1-5-1912 2-12-1996 (Kern)
10 41 Green James C. 1937 1948
10 42 Green Sue Ellen 1932 1940 Dau of WK&Amy
11 8 Green George G. 8-12-1888 10-30-1937
11 26 Green Alice M. 4-11-1880 4-11-1902
11 27 Green William D. 1878 1945
11 28 Green Mattie E. 7-13-1883 1-5-1908
11 31 Green Earl D. 3-1-1901 10-15-1955
11 32 Green Naoma 1883 1966 (Kern)
11 33 Green Elmon A. 1880 1967
11 36 Green Nellie 1898 1901 Infant-
11 37 Green Joseph 1907 1909 Infant
11 38 Green Nancy 1895 1916
11 39 Green Benjamine F. 2-10-1919 Veteran-WW1
11 40 Green Mary 1860 1891
11 41 Green Samual 1856 1913
11 42 Green Anna M. 1867 1933
14 47 Green Charles Edgar 1-19-1934 2-15-1992 Veteran-Korea
18 7 Green Marie S. 1872 1964
9 8 Green No Names-Stone Only
13 16 Gregory Benton C. 10-7-1914 2-15-1981

3 24 Halfacre Leslie 8-7-1924 8-6-1940 Son of G & W.
3 33 Halfacre Frank 1932 1968
3 35 Halfacre Winnie C. 12-12-1907 12-2-1985 (Simmons)
12 3 Halfacre Winnie E. 9-17-1891 4-5-1980 (Byars)
19 12 Hall Blanch Josephine 3-11-1907 3-27-1907 Infant-Daughter of DR&ME Hall
19 13 Hall Martha E. 10-12-1877 7-4-1949
19 14 Hall David R. 2-26-1881 2-18-1957
18 10 Hargis F. N/A N/A
18 11 Hargis B. N/A N/A
18 35 Harlow Stanley M. 1915 1988 Veteran-USArmy-WW2
18 36 Harlow Betty J. 1924 1994 (Tate)
21 38 Hart Arthur J. 6-29-1915 2-29-1980
17 33 Hartman Myrtle B. 1892 1956
17 34 Hartman Fred A. 1888 1975
17 35 Hartman H.E.(Berkey) 6-23-1923 4-21-1985 "Rita Hartman"
4 17 Hast Doris Faye 1932 1974 (Adams)
4 38 Hast Chelsea G. 7-11-1914 4-10-1993
5 14 Hawkins Leigh Emery 4-22-1923 1-29-1996 Veteran - US Army - WW2
7 12 Hawkins Dewey G. 1898 1924
7 14 Hawkins Jane 5-28-1866 6-7-1954
7 15 Hawkins Richard 6-19-1861 6-22-1957
7 17 Hawkins Jerry P. 2-13-1933 3-21-1965 Veteran-USAF-Viet Nam-KIA
7 18 Hawkins Lawrence Pavey 3-23-1904 5-11-1973
9 17 Hawkins Emery G. 1893 1945
9 18 Hawkins Sina Gladys 1898 1918 (Hill)
9 19 Hawkins Emma Jane 1-5-1918 1-5-1918 Infant-
9 20 Hawkins Morris H. 1924 1924 Infant-
9 21 Hawkins Bonnie J. 1938 1938 Infant
9 22 Hawkins Eva Iola 2-5-1902 2-16-1986 (Hill)
10 13 Hawkins Melvin G. 8-8-1924 7-26-1997
13 29 Hawkins Infant Son 5-1-1958 5-1-1958 Infant Son of Richard & Joyce
13 30 Hawkins Joyce Kay 1936 1993 (Wilkins)
13 32 Hawkins Dora 10-25-1895 6-12-1984 (Sager)
13 33 Hawkins Lytle R. 9-7-1895 5-12-1989 Veteran-USArmy-WW1
14 36 Hawkins Jewett Emerson 7-27-1919 12-19-1986
20 4 Hawkins Gilbert 5-6-1916 9-9-1988 Veteran- USNavy-WW2
20 5 Hawkins Farris 4-12-1890 6-16-1961
20 6 Hawkins Vera 5-8-1896 3-24-1984 (Leasure)
21 12 Hawkins William 1901 1901 Infant-
21 13 Hawkins Josie N. 6-21-1902 21y3M11D(Derring)
18 39 Higganbotham Julia 1893 1974 (Hill)
18 40 Higganbotham Herschel 1895 1991
4 27 Hill Wiley Bird 12-19-1906 11-11-1986
7 26 Hill Darrell N/A N/A Infant-Son of Braden & Mammie
7 27 Hill Clark Braden 8-23-1901 10-7-1975
8 26 Hill Isaac 5-30-1857 11-24-1933
8 27 Hill Emma A. 8-9-1867 11-26-1901
8 28 Hill Infant Daughter 3-8-1887 3-8-1887 Infant
8 29 Hill Isaac Theron 8-22-1891 3-18-1892 Infant
8 31 Hill John 8-25-1883 57Y-1M-17D
8 32 Hill Lucinda 1-24-1875 43Y-4M-18D
8 35 Hill Sallie N/A N/A Infant Daughter of J. & L. Hill
9 26 Hill Edith B. 1873 1957
9 27 Hill H.V. 1868 1951
9 28 Hill Mabel E. 1900 1947 Dau of HV& Edith
9 29 Hill G. Stark 1898 1898 Infant
9 30 Hill Infant Son 1-25-1898 5-3-1898 Infant Son of H.V. & Edith
10 26 Hill "Tiny" N/A N/A
10 27 Hill Martha 1873 1964
10 28 Hill Sanford 1874 1942
10 29 Hill Infant Daughter 2-1904 2-1914 Infant
10 31 Hill Gordon S. 3-8-1914 8-15-1990
12 31 Hill Heda G. 1921 1991
14 21 Hill Charles 7-20-1879 12-19-1960
14 22 Hill Joy 1908 1992
14 23 Hill Ada S. 1880 1967 (Watson)
22 30 Hinderer Irv 12-3-1883 6-25-1948
22 31 Hinderer Mark 1873 1948
22 32 Hinderer Infant Daughter 12-8-1950 12-8-1950 Infant-Daughter of Eugene&Lorryne
7 13 Hodson Viola 9-4-1902 11-29-1989 (Burk-Hawkins)
19 34 Hood Sarah E. 1857 1947
19 35 Hood Frank 1884 1958
14 27 Horton Bernice Lucille 7-21-1909 11-16-1998 Dau of Clark Byars and Nora (Soger)
15 2 Howard Jackie 1942 1942 Infant
15 3 Howard Blanche M. 1911 1960 (Adams)

19 4 Jennings George Earl 6-4-1890 2-9-1975
19 5 Jennings Emma B. 2-5-1891 12-1-1961
14 34 Johnson Alvie J. 8-8-1889 6-18-1961 Veteran-WW1
21 27 Joyner Marian A. 12-8-1922 9-27-1984 (Russell)

2 1 Keller Martha S. 1-5-1909 3-5-1986 (Simmons)
2 2 Keller H. Ward 7-16-1910 8-22-1954
9 38 Kern Walter 4-16-1887 12-10-1979
9 39 Kern Martha E. 7-3-1892 7-27-1967 (Donoho)
2 24 Knauss Charles L. 1938 1965
10 9 Knight Jesse H. 10-29-1831 7-20-1912
10 10 Knight Jessie M. 12-25-1893 11-12-1911 (Spangler)

24 L.S No other Information
15 4 Lagow Vera 10-16-1917 12-26-1995 (Shafer)
15 5 Lagow Lester 1-31-1914 5-3-1984
19 1 Lagow Nettie 1-7-1876 11-16-1934
19 2 Lagow Charles R. 8-5-1867 4-27-1932
16 33 Lamp Hilda M. 9-22-1902 1-3-1969
16 34 Lamp Emil 1-24-1894 12-23-1971 Veteran-USNavy
16 35 Lamp August W. 1-4-1891 12-19-1969
2 33 Lancaster William O. 7-31-1894 12-29-1972
18 1 Lancaster Francis C. 1872 1954
18 2 Lancaster Elijah A. 1886 1939
17 4 Larson Pearl 1-16-1913 10-11-1992 Wife of Edwin Larson (Barker)
20 8 Leasure James E. 1873 1936
13 25 Leininger Clarence 9-8-1895 9-22-1967 Veteran- WW1
13 26 Leininger Ollie 7-14-1899 2-3-1985 (Donoho)

24 M.S No other Information
22 38 Masters Ramon "Pid" 4-23-1942 11-1-1961 Veteran-
23 40 Masters Kevin Dyane 6-3-1964 6-3-1964
7 39 Mays Zona 1892 1953
7 40 Mays William Evertt 1882 1954
17 39 McDaniels Evelyn Maxine 10-3-1934 7-4-1967
2 26 Meador Neva M. 5-8-1938 8-4-1998 (Miller)
2 28 Meador Loren 6-10-1906 1-23-1981 Veteran - US Army - WW2
2 29 Meador Omer A. 1909 1968 Veteran - US Army - WW2
2 30 Meador Dorothy L. 1916 1993
7 29 Meador Hiram David 12-31-1871 6-4-1962
7 30 Meador Dale 11-12-1944 11-12-1944 Infant
7 32 Meador Lester 9-24-1900 1-29-1988
13 41 Meador Elzie 1885 1986
21 34 Mills Jennifer Lynn 4-4-1986 4-23-1986 Infant-Daughter of Marty & Marsha
1 7 Moulenhour Ruth B. 12-4-1905 2-7-1975 (Brookman)
1 8 Moulenhour Issac F. 1-10-1900 11-18-1985
9 13 Mullinax Willard 2-9-1885 9-28-1928
9 14 Mullinax Emma L. 2-13-1888 N/A
9 15 Mullinax Dorothy 1-15-1917 1918
9 16 Mullinax Earl 1910 1913

16 37 Nolan Elmer W. 5-22-1908 12-14-1970
16 38 Nolan Lily G. 1-11-1911 3-8-1992

1 30 Parsons Wester 10-10-1902 9-15-1977 (Meador)
19 30 Persinger Darrell L. 11-21-1944 10-15-1995
6 1 Pierce James 5-5-1908 11-14-1989
15 11 Pierce Wilfred 1921 1925 Son of AE&H
15 12 Pierce Amos E. 1897 1973
15 13 Pierce Hattie 1896 1982 (Ayers)
1 12 Potts Leonard Edwin, Jr. 6-30-1944 10-10-1982
1 13 Potts Ethel J. 1908 1976
1 14 Potts Leonard Edwin, Sr. 1907 1986

21 3 Rector Alfred 6-10-1896 9-24-1961
21 4 Rector Florence 9-23-1902 3-3-1979 (Haynes)
14 16 Reed Ben 1888 1918
14 17 Reed Minnie 1891 1966 (Ayers)
18 13 Reed Agnes 1-16-1886 9-21-1952 (Beasley)
18 14 Reed Eli R. 5-16-1878 5-18-1951 Veteran-Spanish American War?
18 19 Reed Cynthia A. 9-6-1845 1-5-1913
18 20 Reed Levi B. 3-12-1836 3-11-1893 Veteran-Ohio Volunteers-Civil War
18 21 Reed Samual 4-6-1861 7-15-1900
18 22 Reed Julia A. 8-31-1961 8-18-1942 (Rogers)
17 38 Rogers Venita Aline 5-26-1921 4-8-1978
9 40 Rush Theolar 9-4-1917 1-13-1955 (Kern)
20 25 Russell Laura 1887 1938 (Simmons)
20 26 Russell Earl 1890 1969
20 27 Russell Ada 1882 1969

2 12 Sager Jake R. 1-4-1898 5-17-1958
2 13 Sager Pearl M. 10-26-1903 8-28-1971 (March)
2 17 Sager Earl P. 11-17-1892 8-4-1968
2 41 Sager C. Kevin 11-1-1958 7-6-1990
5 8 Sager Maggie M. 7-1-1888 10-31-1935 (Guthrie)
5 9 Sager Guss 2-8-1875 9-2-1967
9 46 Sager Edith 4-15-1898 8-30-1984 (Derring)
9 47 Sager Troy B. 4-27-1898 3-23-1967
10 42 Sager Archie M. 8-18-1909 1-28-1999 H of Versa(Shafer) S of Gus & Maggie(Wilkins)
12 46 Sager Alieta F. 12-5-1915 5-7-1976 (Allen)
13 36 Sager Infant 1959 1959 Infant-Charles P.&Neva Sager
15 20 Sager Amy 1891 1979 (Daniels)
15 21 Sager William J. 1886 1963
18 8 Scheibly Mary 10-15-1842 5-25-1921
18 9 Scheibly Wendell 10-19-1819 12-7-1906 87Y1M18D-Born in Germany
17 40 Schmittler Mayme A. 2-25-1931 2-19-1986
17 41 Schmittler Ernest E. 1-24-1913 9-18-1997 Veteran-WW2
3 2 Schultz George W."Mick" 11-27-1909 8-3-1994
3 3 Schultz Jerry Stephen 10-21-1947 8-1-1949 Infant son of Geo&Edith
10 NPY Schulz Amy Rachelle 2-19-1977 7-1-1987 Not Platted Yet
16 17 Shafer Bertha E. 3-18-1899 1-26-1992 (Donoho)
16 18 Shafer William C. 7-17-1898 12-25-1994
20 41 Shafer Vivan 9-16-1914 10-2-1988 (House)
20 42 Shafer Clara M. 2-18-1895 10-6-1958
20 43 Shafer Roy A. 1892 1979
2 37 Simmons June 7-8-1947 1-7-1973 (Simmons)
2 39 Simmons George 3-1-1914 6-23-1996
3 26 Simmons Duane I. 1943 1956 Son of F & V
3 27 Simmons Frank L. 4-14-1914 12-5-1978
4 24 Simmons Mary S. 1873 1962
4 25 Simmons Silas E. 1869 1936
4 31 Simmons Katie 1-12-1906 8-3-1981 (French)
4 32 Simmons Tom 3-28-1903 10-10-1999 S of Silas & Mary (Ellis)
9 2 Simmons Joseph N. 1858 1934
9 3 Simmons Mary L. 1870 1927
11 54 Simmons Floyd E. "Shorty" 11-18-1915 6-18-1994
12 2 Simmons Dr. John A. 11-2-1881 10-15-1918
13 47 Simmons Roy 4-11-1910 9-16-1983 Veteran-USNavy-WW2
20 12 Simmons Anna M. 1901 1902 Infant-
20 13 Simmons Joseph 1902 1902 Infant-
20 14 Simmons Margaret C. 1873 1951
20 15 Simmons Ira G. 1873 1960
20 16 Simmons Kelly C. 12-27-1912 1-28-1977
21 30 Simmons Oscar B. 1897 1945
21 31 Simmons Gladys B. 1903 1977 (Holloway)
19 25 Simpson Elbridge 2-23-1852 7-21-1938
11 19 Soger Cora 4-13-1899 3-21-1937 (Daniels)
19 26 Soger Blanch 9-19-1883 8-14-1973
19 27 Soger William Elmer 2-27-1889 2-2-1963
19 28 Soger Ida Powell 10-26-1861 9-18-1945
19 46 Soger Norma Jean 3-22-1935 8-20-1994 (Timmons)
20 46 Soger Larry Z. 8-15-1940 11-1-1976
20 48 Soger Audrey H. 5-21-1902 10-15-1979
6 12 Spangler Cleo C. 1914 1926
6 13 Spangler Phoebe W. 6-16-1920 3-16-1973
6 14 Spangler Fred 1890 1987
6 15 Spangler Winnie 1895 1985
6 16 Spangler Mary T. 1864 1951
6 17 Spangler James B. 1864 1966
6 18 Spangler Maud 3-13-1900 5-14-1969 (Hawkins)
6 19 Spangler Cloyd C. 8-30-1894 8-22-1989
8 46 Spangler Ted C. 1907 1973
8 47 Spangler Pearl F. 1911 1989 (Fatheree)
8 48 Spangler Nona G. 7-13-1885 12-25-1976 (Watson)
8 49 Spangler John T. 1-15-1880 7-10-1989
8 51 Spangler Clarence Gale 7-31-1905 11-3-1994
8 52 Spangler Lena Dorothy 9-28-1912 6-29-1998 "Short" (Adams)
8 53 Spangler Stanley 9-5-1915 1-8-1995 Veteran-US Army-WW2
10 14 Spangler Stephen D. 1853 1944
10 15 Spangler Levinia 1854 1920
11 5 Spangler John 4-11-1856 4-14-1946
11 6 Spangler Louisa N. 1-31-1855 9-26-1941
12 4 Spangler Stella B. 1890 1975 (Purcell)
12 5 Spangler J. Syra 1886 1970
12 6 Spangler Russel K. 1919 1919 Infant
12 7 Spangler Cosma W. 1917 1917 Infant
12 14 Spangler Earl 1901 1979
12 15 Spangler Maude E. 2-5-1894 6-5-1980 (Hawkins)
12 16 Spangler Lawrence C. 7-30-1892 2-7-1978
16 48 Spangler Clayton C. 7-24-1927 12-20-1995
20 31 Spangler Robert 9-5-1904 11-12-1993
9 5 Spencer Mary A. 1922 1925 Infant-Daughter of GC.&F. Spencer
4 12 Spicer Thomas Benton 1858 1937
4 13 Spicer Lucinda 1859 1937 (Simmons)
10 16 Stanford Merley 1-29-1907 3-7-1908 Infant-Son of J. & S.
10 17 Stanford Joseph 1873 1940
10 18 Stanford Sarah L. 1877 1948 (Spangler)
17 5 Stirwalt Joe W. 1900 1942
23 14 Stonecipher Joseph 2-20-1819 1-9-1889
23 15 Stonecipher Infant Son 8-7-1853 8-7-1853
23 16 Stonecipher William P. 2-16-1858 8-23-1865
23 17 Stonecipher Matilda 8-14-1850 11-25-1866
21 40 Storment James E. 12-11-1913 3-10-1999 S of Harrison & Mabel(Boyd) H of Susie J.
21 41 Storment Susie Josephine 11-25-1911 8-25-1999 D of Ira Gilbert & Margaret.(Deering) Simmons
10 NPY Stuber Willa Dean 1935 1996 Not Platted Yet(Soger)
8 50 Stuller Dixie 8-28-1937 12-9-1988 (Spangler)
4 1 Swaim Amanda 1879 1934

2 43 Tate Daniel M. 12-26-1956 1-29-1993
16 21 Tate Infant Son 3-21-1940 3-21-1940
16 39 Tate Mary E. 11-1-1920 4-5-1989
18 30 Tate Brenda K. 1939 1988 (Queen)
18 31 Tate Orley E. 1889 1965
18 32 Tate Martha 1888 1978 (Hill)
13 15 Thompson Rosella 8-11-1866 2-7-1922 (Gordon)D of IN & LM
1 31 Triplett Norma A. 8-22-1928 2-19-1992 (Reynolds)
1 32 Triplett Leroy W. 7-17-1921 3-28-1998 Son of Herbert & Lena A. (Penniger)

24 W.S. No other Information
13 18 Watson W.D. 1854 1924
13 19 Watson Hannah 1862 1943
13 20 Watson Perrill W. 1883 1905
13 21 Watson William H. 1899 1929
14 19 Watson Earl T. 3-5-1897 9-18-1978
14 20 Watson George W. 5-10-1891 12-31-1968
2 19 Weems Jessie I. 1-25-1891 3-8-1981
2 20 Weems Nettie 11-9-1891 12-17-1958 (Soger)
11 46 Wells Warren 4-2-1907 10-8-1984
11 47 Wells Pearl 3-7-1907 1-20-1994 (Byars)
1 24 Wethington Pearl B. 2-9-1904 5-5-1994 (Hinderer)
1 25 Wethington Everett V. 2-19-1896 12-11-1972
5 24 Wethington David L. 1-27-1867 4-4-1951
5 25 Wethington Lillie L. 11-6-1867 3-13-1954
5 6 Wiggins Dewey I. 7-14-1902 4-2-1981
3 13 Wilkins Jessie 1894 1973
3 14 Wilkins Linnie 1896 1955
13 2 Wilkins Benjamin W. 2-27-1852 9-22-1910
13 3 Wilkins Lucy E. 3-11-1862 9-21-1944 (Lewis)
16 3 Wilkins Gleason 1910 1923
2 35 Williams Edith B. 4-30-1907 10-30-1972 (Lancaster)
2 36 Williams Ralph 10-6-1905 6-13-1989
5 15 Williams Angus C. 1-13-1884 10-13-1941
5 16 Williams Maggie 1-16-1888 11-2-1971
19 8 Williams Eva 1884 1969 (Daniels)
19 9 Williams Wess 1881 1941
14 42 Wimberly Floyd E. 1911 1968
9 6 Woodrome Ferne S. 8-25-1899 5-15-1991 (Simmons)
9 7 Woodrome George H. 9-30-1899 9-11-1953
22 25 Wooley James Glen 9-13-1926 1-12-1942
22 26 Wooley Mattie A. 1896 1977 (Derring)
22 27 Wooley Ezra 1900 1983
4 33 Worley Myrtle E. 1897 1964 (Donoho)
4 34 Worley Olin B. 1894 1976
10 36 Worley Ursula 12-6-1901 10-12-1980 (Donoho)
10 37 Worley Albert 6-2-1901 8-31-1973

Submitted by Roy and Deloris Mount


Visit Our Neighbors
    Fayette Clay
Clinton
Wayne
Washington  Jefferson
Search the Archives