Marion County

McConnahay Cemetery

Row Lot Last Name First Name D.O.B. D.O.D. Other Information

W 11 4 Albert Anna May 8-19-1890 9-10-1925
W 11 5 Albert Eli W. 8-13-1889 6-22-1940
W 1 1 Albert Arry B. 6-18-1881 11-24-1908
W 1 3 Albert Joseph 1870 1933
W 4 2 Albert Minnie 8-2-1877 11-21-1902 Wife of Lewis
W 16 1 Albert Mary 6-9-1845 2-27-1921
W 16 2 Albert James A. 1-6-1843 10-4-1911
W 16 3 Albert Bessie 1890 1923
W 16 4 Albert Simon 1884 1948
W 16 5 Albert Albert 1920 1920 Infant-Son of S & Bessie
W 17 1 Albert Cecil 1908 1911 Son of S & Bessie
W Row 3 Albert Warren 2-9-1897 10-18-1906 Son of JS & Cora
W Row 3 Albert Adus 6-11-1900 9-8-1900 Infant-Son of JS & Cora
W Row 3 Albert Cora 2-10-1876 8-17-1900
W Row 10 Albert W.B. 2-26-1875 11-16-1900
W Row 10 Albert H.D. 6-6-1900 6-8-1901 Infant-Son of W.B. & C.E.
W Row 12 Albert Martha J. 4-28-1872 11-10-1908 Dau of James & Mary
W Row 12 Albert Riley A. 4-3-1883 7-8-1884 Infant-Son of James & Mary
W Row 12 Albert Emma 7-23-1885 7-23-1885 Infant-Dau of James & Mary
W Row 12 Albert John A. 2-18-1867 2-18-1876 Son of J &Mm
W Row 12 Albert Lucy A. 5-12-1869 4-28-1872 Dau of J & M
W Row 12 Albert Mary 1824 1896
W Row 12 Albert Simon 1818 1857
W Row 13 Albert Susan W. 1851 11-18-1892 Wife of John W.
W Row 14 Albert Ella N/a 2-21-1894 21Y-Wife of SA
W Row 14 Albert Earlie A. 2-4-1894 11-15-1898 Dau of SA & E.
W Row 5 Anderson Clara N/a 2-8-1892 22Y 6M 28D Wife of Charles
W Row 5 Anderson Clarence N/a 3-13-1892 Infant- Son of Charles & Clara
W Row 5 Anderson Charles N/a 3-12-1892 Infant- Son of Charles & Clara
W Row 10 Andrews Margaret A. 4-20-1831 10-23-1856 Dau of N & J
W Row 11 Andrews William G. 9-19-1845 6-27-1912
W Row 11 Andrews Nelson 1-30-1802 9-20-1858
W Row 11 Andrews Jane 11-24-1807 1-18-1878

W Row 15 Baker Elizabeth 1965 1921 Wife of WH
W 6 4 Bigham Grace 1878 1954
W 6 5 Bigham Levi 1872 1949
W Row 6 Bingaman Unknown N/a N/a Broken stone
W Row 6 Bingaman Adam M. 10-2-1848 6-2-1872 Veteran-CW-Cpl-Co H. 6th Il Inf.
W Row 7 Bingaman William N/a N/a Veteran-Black Hawk War-Il Mtd Vols. -Cpl
W Row 11 Boggs Martha A. 11-8-1851 6-10-1888 (McIntosh)Wife of JC Boggs
W Row 11 Boggs Ivy N/a N/a Son of JC & MA
W Row 11 Boggs Unknown 6-8-1888 6-8-1888 Son of JC & MA
W Row 9 Bookhout Emma R. 1853 1923
W Row 9 Bookhout George L. 1850 1915
W Row 9 Bookhout Iva 1879 1892
W Row 13 Branch J.W. 5-26-1823 2-25-1892
W Row 13 Branch Pernetty 5-3-1830 N/a Children of JW & P-Listed on back of stone
W Row 13 Branch William N/a N/a Children of JW & P-Listed on back of stone
W Row 13 Branch John N/a N/a Children of JW & P-Listed on back of stone
W Row 13 Branch Cordellia N/a N/a Children of JW & P-Listed on back of stone
W Row 13 Branch Sarah N/a N/a Children of JW & P-Listed on back of stone
W Row 13 Branch Matilda N/a N/a Children of JW & P-Listed on back of stone
W Row 13 Branch Patsy N/a N/a Children of JW & P-Listed on back of stone
W Row 13 Branch McLillian N/a N/a Children of JW & P-Listed on back of stone
W Row 13 Branch Robert N/a N/a Children of JW & P-Listed on back of stone
W Row 13 Branch Alice N/a N/a Children of JW & P-Listed on back of stone
W Row 3 Bryant Armour 1880 1881 Infant - Son of JP & WA
W Row 5 Bryant Infant 11-23-1871 11-23-1871
W Row 5 Bryant Mary L. 4-26-1869 9-?-1871 Infant
W Row 6 Bryant Gary P. N/a 4-6-1855 21Y 5M 21D
W Row 6 Bryant Lusinda 1822 1872
W Row 6 Bryant James D. 1819 1873
W Row 7 Bryant Della 1884 1982
W Row 7 Bryant Willie 1883 1883 Infant
W Row 19 Bryant Blanche 1895 1944
W Row 5 Bryant James A. 1-30-1865 3-30-1865
W Row 20 Bundy N/a N/a N/a
W 15 4 Burleyson Julia 1909 Ndy?
W 15 5 Burleyson James B. 1902 1979
W Row 10 Burt Albert L. N/a 11-2-1879 Infant- Son of J & EA-1Y 8M 12D
W Row 13 Burt Ebeneazer N/a 3-19-1877

W Row 3 Caldwell Meda 1884 1950
W Row 12 Campbell Marie E. 3-22-1879 4-7-1913 Wife of W.A.
W Row 13 Campbell Evert N/a 6-16-1906 Sof WA & ME
W Row 4 Caylor Albert 4-3-1852 2-16-1923
W Row 4 Caylor Mary W. 4-3-1853 7-21-1932
W Row 4 Caylor John 1-24-1844 1-14-1889
W Row 7 Chance Theophilus T. N/a 5-31-1851 Infant-2Y 8M 9D-Son of MJ & M
W Row 11 Chance John N/a 5-31-1852 Infant-Son of WL & A- 4M 2D
W Row 12 Chance Ruth A. N/a 3-6-1856 Dau of WL & A
W Row 5 Charlton Unknown N/a 7-18-1875 Infant-9M 23D
E 5 2 Claxton Winnie 1896 1928 (Luttrell)
E 5 3 Claxton Pauline N/a N/a No Other Information
E 5 4 Claxton Bruce N/a N/a No Other Information
W Row 3 Crain Thelma Irene 6-6-1911 8-13-1911 Infant (Crane?)
W Row 3 Crain George , Jr. 3-24-1942 Ndy?
W Row 3 Crane Charlie S. N/a 3-15-1886 Infant- Son of AG & MN- 9M 23D
W Row 3 Crane Hattie B. N/a N/a Infant (Crain?)
W Row 3 Crane Lovell M. N/a N/a Infant (Crain?)
W Row 3 Crane Mamie E. 5-14-1902 10-15-1918 (Crain?)
W Row 3 Crane George Z. 1847 1934
W Row 3 Crane Sarah A. 1867 1946
W Row 5 Crane Jeanette 1842 1918 (Ray)
W Row 5 Crane John William 1840 1908
W Row 5 Crane Ida M. 2-11-1870 11-24-1885
W Row 5 Crane Julia A. N/a 8-8-1868 Infant- Dau of JW & LJ
W Row 6 Crane Amanda D. 1855 1929
W Row 6 Crane William M. 1854 1921
W Row 6 Crane Jesse 1884 1901
W Row 6 Crane James I. 1882 1883 Infant
W Row 6 Crane B.J. 5-19-1812 12-24-1886
W Row 17 Crane Mary O. 3-14-1863 2-22-1899 Wife of WH
W Row 17 Crane Martha E. 10-10-1898 8-2-1899 Infant-Dau of WH & MO
W Row 17 Crane Cordelia A. 1858 1891
W Row 17 Crane John J. 1841 1902
W Row 18 Crane Lamonte 1881 1975
W Row 18 Crane Jack 10-10-1884 1920
W Row 18 Crane Virginia 1915 1915 Infant
W Row 18 Crane Clyde 1909 1910 Infant
W Row 19 Crane Raymond 1909 1910
W Row 19 Crane Joe 1911 1911
E 3 4 Crane J.V. 9-22-1851 1-28-1916
E 3 5 Crane Nancy A. 10-12-1857 N/A
E 48 1 Crane Claude 2-23-1876 4-25-1927
E 48 2 Crane Nora B. 10-10-1878 N/a
E 53 2 Crane Arnold 3-6-1893 5-16-1972
E 55 1 Crane Ima 3-11-1907 8-11-1970
E 55 2 Crane Lucian E. 12-6-1906 1-27-1993
Crane Minnie 8-9-1919 12-30-1998 W.of Ken.-D.of Elza & Catherine Dill(Davis)
E 41 1 Crawford Wilson E. 6-19-1910 12-22-1988 Veteran-TEC4-USArmy-
E 41 3 Crawford Mitchell W. 1953 1965
E 41 4 Crawford A. Franklin 2-26-1882 12-20-1931
E 41 5 Crawford Ada Ethel 9-9-1886 5-7-1969
E 21 5 Crosby John Lee 1-23-1915 5-27-1995 Veteran-PFC.USArmy=Co. D-130 Infantry
W 3 4 Cullen Elenora 1889 1968 (Smith)
W 18a 2 Curry James Leroy 8-20-1933 1-5-1992 Veteran-Sgt-USArmy-Korea
W Row 9 Cutchin? L.R. N/a N/a No other info
W Row 9 Cutchin? No name N/a N/a No other info
W Row 9 Cutchin? No name N/a N/a No other info

W Row 3 Daniels Louisa 1856 1903
W Row 3 Daniels Josiah W. 1847 1917
W 2 1 Davis R. Norman 5-16-1879 12-28-1972
W 2 2 Davis Stella 2-3-1884 9-11-1944
W 2 3 Davis Infant Son N/a 2-24-1903 Infant-Son of RN & S
W 2 4 Davis Glen C. 2-18-1907 6-25-1959
W 2 5 Davis Carrie 6-15-1912 5-26-1987
W 3 1 Davis Vince 9-17-1908 7-5-1959
W 3 2 Davis Mary Olive 1-18-1910 12-13-1991
W 3 3 Davis Evan A. 1-12-1849 8-23-1921
W 3 4 Davis Martha E. 3-26-1860 5-6-1930
W Row 13 Davis Infant N/a N/a Infant-of BP & ME
W Row 13 Davis Infant N/a N/a Infant-of BP & ME
E 31 1 Davis David Franklin 3-31-1929 2-21-1965 Veteran-Cpl.-USArmy-Artillary
Defend Walter E. 6-7-1951 8-29-1999 H of Patricia-S of WR & WP (Spenner)
E 39 4 Deischer Shirley Ruth 12-1-1934 9-13-1940
W Row 19 Dodson Nancy N/a 9-10-1882 Infant - 28D Dau of J & JM

W 6 1 Easley Regis 6-8-1909 12-22-1911 Infant-Son of J & M
W Row 8 Easley James A N/a 2-3-1876 17Y 10M 24D
W Row 8 Easley Nancy A. N/a 2-13-1864 7Y 8M 7D
W Row 8 Easley Unknown N/a N/a Broken stone
W Row 8 Easley James 2-12-1828 10-21-1858
W Row 8 Easley Caroline 2-19-1832 8-19-1899 Wife of James
W Row 17 Easley Logan 6-11-1853 10-?-1854 Infant-Son of John R & Jane
W Row 17 Easley Willie 10-22-1865 1-19-1873 Son of John R & Jane
W Row 20 Easley John 1888 1952
W Row 20 Easley Lelah J. 3-3-1894 10-26-1895
W Row 20 Easley Wiley Walter 3-26-1890 7-10-1894
W Row 20 Easley George 10-12-1867 7-2-1906
W Row 20 Easley Sarilda J. 9-11-1831 4-9-1905 78Y 6M 28D Wife of JR
W Row 20 Easley John R. 6-3-1828 3-20-1884
E 19 1 Easley Bertha 1883 1950
E 19 2 Easley Charles H. 1882 1954
E 31 4 Easley Anna H. 2-27-1890 12-14-1914
W Row 13 Easly David N/a 4-4-1862 36Y 11D
W Row 13 Easly Rahab N/a 9-7-1862 64Y 6M 14D- Born Bedford Co., Va
W Row 13 Easly Millington N/a 9-7-1800 Born Logan Co., ?
W Row 13 Elliott Elizabeth N/a 7-26-1886 49Y 1M 1D- Wife of Andrew
W Row 13 Elliott Andrew 9-12-1826 10-22-1905
W Row 13 Elliott Laura E. N/a 8-4-1878 9Y 10M 15D- Dau of A & E
W Row 5 England Effie D. N/a 8-8-1883 16Y 11M 16D- Dau of LE & RF Hodges
W Row 7 Estes Scott N/a 6-5-1887 16Y 20D- Son of AJ & LA
W Row 7 Estes Otto E. N/a 8-10-1861 Infant- 4M 10D-Son of AJ & LA
W Row 7 Estes Nona N/a 6-11-1873 Infant-1M 10D-Son of AJ & LA
W Row 7 Estes Tally H. N/a 9-8-1878 Infant- 1Y 6M 4D-Son of AJ & LA
W Row 7 Estes Maud N/a 7-18-1887 Infant-Son of AJ & LA
W Row 7 Estes Franklin E. N/a 10-4-1889 Infant-8M 19D-Son of AJ & LA
W Row 7 Estes Winnie H. N/a 8-19-1893 Infant 3M 2D- Dau of AJ & LA
W Row 14 Estes Mary M. N/a 5-18-1839 27Y 5M 19D-Wife of EG
W Row 14 Estes E.G. N/a ?-7-1829
W Row 17 Evans James 12-8-1819 10-24-1898
W Row 17 Evans Kissiah 5-17-1822 2-28-1888 (Morrison)Wife of James
W Row 18 Evans E.E. 7-4-1870 11-12-1918 Reverend
W Row 18 Evans Martha Ann 11-30-1870 5-16-1914
W Row 18 Evans I. Pearl 5-28-1889 12-28-1896 Dau of EE & MA
W Row 18 Evans Omer E. 7-5-1892 1-15-1915
W Row 18 Evans Luella E. 2-11-1898 9-13-1915
W Row 18 Evans Obediah N/a 10-18-1875 86Y 10M-Born Richmond, Va
W Row 19 Evans William 1818 1887 Veteran- CW-Cpl Co F. 48th ILL Inf.
W Row 19 Evans Susan 1815 1894

W 17 4 Farthing N.E. 4-21-1862 8-13-1922
W 17 5 Farthing M. Hays 8-14-1854 9-30-1918
W Row 6 Farthing Melissa J. N/a 10-1-1825 22Y 1M 13D
W Row 11 Farthing Enoch T. 1850 1937
W Row 11 Farthing Mary E. 1855 1932 Wife of ET
W 9 1 Finn Olive 9-27-1904 1-19-1905 Infant-Dau of KN & Jessie
W 9 4 Finn A.C. 4-4-1835 2-17-1923
W 9 5 Finn Art R. 6-15-1844 4-8-1902
W Row 9 Flanigan Mary I N/a 4-12-1870 Infant- 1Y 4M 11 D -Dau of JM & Rosella-
W 3 5 Floyd Mollie 1881 1975 (Smith)
E 25 1 Foster Eva V. 1916 1997
E 25 2 Foster Elza E. 1914 1975
E 25 3 Foster Norman E. 2-15-1929 2-18-1929 Infant
E 65 1 Fulton Treva L. 9-28-1918 6-13-1992
E 65 2 Fulton Robert J. 10-7-1911 6-15-1966
W Row 6 Fyke Opal 1-1-1900 3-22-1990
W Row 6 Fyke Paul C. 'Bill' 1-31-1901 3-20-1982

E 32 1 Gain Agness 1844 1917
E 32 2 Gain Anna 1846 1926 (Bundy)
E 32 3 Gain? Mildred N/a N/a No Other Info
W Row 3 Gaines H.G. 1-12-1830 1-28-1909
W Row 3 Gaines Chamily Tracey 12-28-1835 12-2-1896
W Row 3 Gaines Alice N/a 7-31-1889 19Y 5M 9D-Dau of HG & C
W Row 3 Gaines Mary E. 8-27-1864 5-1-1893 Dau of HG & C
W Row 3 Gaines John A. 5-1-1867 5-3-1893 Son of HG & C
W Row 3 Gaines H.D. 4-13-1863 5-20-1898
W Row 5 Gaines Avar N/a 1-4-1885 20Y 5M 27D Dau of PD & H.
W Row 12 Gaines Florida N/a 3-7-1862 Infant-Dau of D & H-1Y 3M 13D
W 7 1 Galloway Joseph 12-14-1825 5-30-1918
W 7 2 Galloway Virginia 10-15-1830 6-15-1906 (Gentry)
W Row 7 Gaston George G. N/a 10-12-1963 Infant-15D-Son of S. & ES
W Row 7 Gaston Emily N/a 10-4-1869 Wife of Sauual
W Row 7 Gaston Avery 6-14-1886 10-11-1896 Son of WA & MF
W Row 9 Gaston Rachel 3-17-1810 2-4-1899
W Row 9 Gaston William K. N/a 10-5-1816 Infant-1Y 9M 20D
E 33 1 Gaston Addie 1886 1956
E 33 2 Gaston Albert D. 1876 1968
E 33 3 Gaston Margaret 1916 1918 Infant-Dau of AD & Addie
E 36 1 Gaston Samual 1833 1919
E 36 2 Gaston Mary Ann 1844 1943
E 49 1 Gaultney Merle Dean 8-20-1937 10-23-1945
E 49 2 Gaultney Stella 4-3-1892 11-11-1998 (Garren)106Y Dau of H & M Garren(Snow)
E 49 3 Gaultney Ed 11-29-1891 2-10-1977
E 73 1 Gibson Michael Craig 6-20-1948 10-9-1982 Veteran-USMC-Vietnam
E 44 1 Gomez Mary Lee 10-5-1944 11-19-1995 (Mercer)
W 8 1 Greer Inez M. 9-11-1875 2-5-1933 Dau of Benjamin & Luell Mercer

W Row 13 Hall Matilda C. 12-25-1847 4-19-1866 Wife of Samual
W 9 1 Hargis Mary 12-12-1915 Ndy?
W 9 2 Hargis John D. 7-15-1912 6-23-1995
W 9 3 Hargis Brian Lee 7-23-1975 6-21-1990 Son of R & B
W 12 1 Harmon Sarah E. 6-28-1861 6-21-1913 Wife of RL
W Row 12 Harper Mary Jane N/a 9-7-1888 Wife of VS-52Y 1M 14D
W Row 13 Harper Mary Jane N/a 9-7-1888 52Y 1M 14D-Wife of VS
W Row 3 Hawkins Ora 1885 1951
W Row 3 Hayes Lucy R. 1856 1923
W Row 3 Hayes Charles 1852 1949
W Row 6 Hays Hamilton N. 9-28-1848 12-26-1906
W Row 6 Hays Nancy 5-7-1842 3-26-1921 (Bingaman)
W Row 6 Hays J.C. N/a N/a Veteran-CW-Cpl.-Co K, 70th Il Inf
W Row 7 Hays Minnie S. N/a 7-5-1871 Infant-1Y 6M 23D-Dau of DC & A
W Row 9 Hays Rachel 12-13-1774 11-23-1855 80Y 11M 10D
W Row 12 Hays Samual N/a 12-17-1836 29Y 1M 1D
W Row 12 Hays H.V. ? N/a N/a Veteran- CW- Co.K. -111 IL Inf.
W Row 12 Hays Rachel N/a 8-24-1819 Infant-1Y 8M 20D
W Row 13 Hays Rachel S. N/a N/a Dau of SG & W.
W Row 13 Hays S.G . N/a N/a Veteran-Sgt. Co E. 70th ILL Inf.-Sof SG&R
W Row 19 Hays Thomas M. N/a 9-12-1856 Son of Wm C & D
W Row 19 Hays G. N/a N/a Veteran-CW-Co E70th ILL Inf
W Row 19 Hays Mamie E. N/a 9-8-1874 Dau of JL & M
W Row 19 Hays Eliga M. 1-15-1818 3-31-1893
W Row 19 Hays Denisha 4-12-1817 3-26-1911
W Row 19 Hays Margaret C. 1857 1932
W Row 19 Hays John L. 1856 1941
E 28 4 Hays Hazel Belle 8-30-1912 5-22-1914 Infant-Dau of Jasper & Isabelle
E 52 2 Hays William Francis 1-24-1911 3-21-1984
E 52 3 Hays Isabelle 1889 1975 Descendent of Samual & Rachell Huff
W 11 1 Heflin Wanda M. 3-17-1915 Ndy?
W 11 2 Heflin Loren R. 1-25-1919 3-16-1986
W 12 1 Hickey Charles M. 5-6-1915 1-20-1916 Infant-Son of CL & BE
W 12 2 Hickey Infant Twin 8-3-1914 8-25-1914 Infant-Child of CL & BE
W 12 3 Hickey Infant Twin 8-3-1914 8-3-1914 Infant-Child of CL & BE
W 12 4 Hickey Glenn A. 5-2-1917 4-22-1924 Son of CL & BE
W 12 5 Hickey Infant Dau N/a N/a Infant -Dau of CL & BE
W Row 3 Hill Caroline N/a N/a No Other Info
W Row 3 Hill John N/a N/a No Other Info
W Row 3 Hill James McDonald 9-27-1827 1-23-1901
W Row 3 Hill Louisa 5-9-1833 7-9-1912 (Gaston)
W Row 11 Hill Eldora G. N/a 9-5-1861 Infant-Dau of WW & MG
W Row 11 Hill Samual A. N/a 5-18-1865 Infant-Son of WW & MG
W Row 11 Hill Robert N. N/a 5-18-1865 Infant-Son of WW & MG-1Y 7M
W Row 11 Hill Nancy J. N/a 11-10-1878 Infant-Sau of WW & MG-3Y 13D
W Row 14 Hill Urastos N/a 4-29-1863 Veteran-19Y 1M 18D-D. at Fort Hindman, Ky.
W Row 14 Hill John Thomas N/a 10-18-1852 Infant- 1Y 1M 27D-Son of T & MA
W Row 14 Hill Thomas N/a 8-23-1848 29Y 9M 7D
W 6 1 Hodges Isham E. 7-30-1840 7-16-1916 Veteran-CW-Co G.,22 Ill Inf.
W 6 2 Hodges Frances R. 2-28-1847 5-23-1934
W Row 4 Hodges Ralph W. N/a 10-25-1875 Infant Son of IF & RF-1Y 4M 19D
W Row 20 Hodges Nellie Flora 10-8-1906 8-7-1907 Infant
E 24 1 Hodges Indiana 1876 1922
E 24 2 Hodges Mark 1877 1926
E 24 3 Hodges Jesse 1911 1931
W Row 3 Huff Ruth 1892 1976
W Row 3 Huff George W. N/a N/a Veteran-WW1-Pvt USArmy-160 Depot Bg.
W Row 3 Huff Alice 1853 1930
W Row 4 Huff Unknown N/a N/a
W Row 4 Huff George 1847 1907
W Row 4 Huff Nancy M. 1857 1881
W Row 5 Huff Nathaniel G. 2-8-1841 4-15-1924
W Row 5 Huff Julia A. 7-17-1842 10-15-1884 (Hill)
W Row 5 Huff Martha E. 3-19-1848 8-10-1933 (Mercer)
W Row 5 Huff Mary A. 1-31-1871 2-2-1871 Dau of NG & JA
W Row 9 Huff Tlitha N/a 12-7-1866 65y 8M 22D
W Row 10 Huff Louisa N/a N/a (Andrews) Wife of James R. Huff
W Row 10 Huff Mary N/a 10-19-1817 Wife of Samuel-69 1M 9D
W Row 10 Huff Samual N/a 4-24-1815 60Y 1M
W Row 10 Huff Henry Lee 2-5-1852 1-17-1863 Son of WC & G. Huff
W Row 10 Huff Lutisha N/a 9-23-1848 Wife of S.A.-29Y 6M 9D
W Row 10 Huff Samual Allen N/a 8-10-1852 24Y 5M 23D
W Row 10 Huff Arthur Jasper N/a 8-12-1862 Son of AP -Died at Camp Butler, IL
W Row 11 Huff S A M N/a N/a
W Row 11 Huff Margaret 7-12-1811 5-27-1862 Wife of JP
W Row 11 Huff J.P. N/a 9-7-1876 68Y 6M 20D
W Row 11 Huff Robert B. N/a 3-13-1844 Infant Son of WC & C- 4M 2D
W Row 15 Huff Dora Ellen N/a 8-5-1864 Infant- 1Y 1M-Dau of SA & MA
W Row 15 Huff Elmer Elsworth N/a 11-11-1864 Infant-3Y 2M 23D-Son of SA & MA
W Row 15 Huff Hester C. N/a 1-19-1865 17Y 10M 2D-Wife of BF
E 16 1 Huff William H. 1802 1863
E 16 2 Huff Mary Ann 1819 1909
E 16 3 Huff Stephen D. N/a 9-11-1855 Infant-Son of WH & MA-9M22D
E 16 5 Huff Samuel N/a 8-25-1860 Infant-4M10D
W Row 3 Huff Flossie 1896 1969

W Row 14 Ihmson Diana 11-14-1788 11-10-1860

E 50 4 Kane Deborah Irene 7-4-1958 12-31-1958 Infant
W 1 1 Kell Unknown
W 1 2 Kell Unknown
W 1 3 Kell Unknown
W 1 4 Kell Unknown
W 1 5 Kell Unknown
W 2 1 Kell Jackie Leon 8-29-1932 12-16-1933
W 2 2 Kell Mildred M. 1-21-1909 N/a (Farthing)
W 2 3 Kell William James 7-24-1903 11-29-1990
W 5 1 Kell Neva Roberta 3-31-1917 11-25-1917 Infant-Dau of J & A
W 5 2 Kell Jesse 1870 1940
W 5 3 Kell Amy L. 1880 1961
W 7 1 Kell Ted L. 11-26-1906 5-22-1981
W 7 4 Kell Norene C. 9-13-1905 8-12-1984
W 7 5 Kell Cecil L. 7-31-1901 12-17-1997
W 8 2 Kell Thelma M. 11-11-1910 5-25-1977
W 8 3 Kell Roy 9-16-1905 9-19-1981
W 5 2 Kell Shannon 1868 1919
W 5 3 Kell Elsie B. 1878 1939
W 5 5 Kell Vida Ola N/a 10-29-1902 Dau of S & E.-3Y1M15D
W Row 6 Kell Sarah A. 9-3-1839 12-26-1885 46Y 9M 23D-
W Row 6 Kell A.P. 3-30-1825 2-1-1904
W Row 10 Kell Doral R. N/a 6-30-1890 Son of LB & SL- 3Y 2D
W Row 10 Kell Lyman B. 3-25-1858 1-10-1901
W Row 10 Kell Sarah L. 4-15-1858 8-28-1902 Wife of LB
E 4 2 Kell Roscoe 1888 1922
E 4 4 Kell Samuel D. 1862 1949
E 4 5 Kell Julia E. 1870 1930
W Row 19 Kelley Rachel G. 12-18-1836 11-23-1858 Wife of Thomas
E 74 1 Kelley Acie G. 9-20-1910 7-20-1986

W 8 4 Lasater Sandra. A.. 2-25-1944 Ndy
W 8 5 Lasater Clifton G. 7-4-134 2-8-1977
E 39 1 Leathers Dorothy Mae 1915 1938
E 39 2 Leathers Virgil 10-13-1911 8-8-1963
W Row 11 Lee William E. 9-20-1871 8-21-1896
W Row 3 Lesher Levi 4-16-1873 3-12-1905
W 13 1 Leuty Roy 1917 1941
W 13 3 Leuty L. Earl 1915 1915 Infant
W Row 9 Lutrell Michael J. N/a 5-11-1857? Infant- Son of J & J-2Y 2M
W Row 9 Luttrell Maria L. 12-13-1829 3-2-1911 Wife of H.
W Row 9 Luttrell Henderson 2-20-1830 10-13-1898
W Row 12 Luttrell Caroline N/a 5-12-1849 Infant-Dau of T & M
W Row 12 Luttrell Harriett N/a 7-2-? Infant- Dau of T & M
W Row 12 Luttrell Mahala N/a N/a Infant-Dau of T & M
W Row 13 Luttrell Thomas N/a 9-30-1875 68Y ?M ?D
W Row 18 Luttrell Thomas N/a 11-19-1851 Infant-6M 15D- Son of E & MA
W Row 18 Luttrell James M. N/a 4-18-1860 Son of E & MA
W Row 18 Luttrell Martha N/a 1-11-1820 5Y 6M 2D-Dau of E & MA
E 1 1 Luttrell Albert J. 9-22-1868 3-7-1939
E 1 2 Luttrell Laura L. 3-15-1868 6-26-1939
E 2 1 Luttrell Alvin 9-22-1868 6-8-1961
E 2 2 Luttrell Ann 12-22-1868 5-4-1940 (Kell)
E 66 1 Luttrell Nona M. 1-1-1897 2-11-1972
E 66 2 Luttrell Estel P. 10-21-1894 6-20-1988

E 22 1 Malcolm Henry 6-30-1834 12-27-1919
E 22 2 Malcolm Sarah A. 8-25-1836 6-12-1918
W Row 6 Malcom Louisa J. N/a 10-2-1865 5Y6M22D - Dau of H & SJ
W Row 8 Malcom Annia 6-29-1810 9-16-1867
W Row 8 Malcom Robert 10-12-1806 12-2-1866
W Row 9 Malcom Lucy Ann N/a 8-23-1853 Infant-16M 10D-Dau of S & Margaret
W Row 9 Malcom Infant Daughter N/a N/a Infant- Dau of S & M
W Row 9 Malcom Joseph 1780 2-12-1852 Veteran-'In action at old Virginia;
W Row 9 Malcom Rachel 8-2-1780 4-5-1838
W Row 10 Malcom James M. N/a 9-2-1858 Infant-Son of John & Rhoda
W Row 10 Malcom Angeline N/a 8-18-1837 Dau of JP & DM
W Row 11 Malcom Elizabeth N/a N/a
W Row 20 Malcom Nelson 1829 1897
W Row 20 Malcom Harriett 1834 1917
W Row 20 Malcom Iva 1872 1918
W Row 7 Manahan Francis N. N/a 3-2-1858 Infant-Son of JW & SA - 2Weeks and 2D
W Row 7 Matthews Samantha D N/a 9-11-1862 Dau of AJ & H- 16Y 1D
W Row 7 Matthews Jown W. N/a 4-6-1861 Son of AJ & H 21Y 11M 11D
W Row 3 March Harry L. 11-11-1905 12-9-1905 Infant
W Row 3 March Herschel 4-27-1911 10-2-1911 Infant
W Row 3 March Leni Mae 5-6-1921 6-8-1921 Infant
W Row 6 March John N/a 7-19-1885 80Y 5M 20D
W Row 7 March John 1-29-1805 7-19-1885
W Row 7 March Elizabeth 10-11-1808 12-15-1879
W Row 7 March Peter N/a 4-2-1871 Veteran-CW-Co E 62 Il Inf-30Y 2M 12D
W Row 7 McBride Ida Jane N/a 3-11-1868 Infant-1M 3D- Dau of JJ & LA
W Row 19 McBride Isaac W. 8-29-1853 11-7-1928
W Row 19 McBride Virginia 8-22-1852 7-24-1909 Wife of Isaac W.
W Row 19 McBride Georgie T. 4-1-1892 1-2-1896 Son of IW & VE
W Row 8 McIntosh Anderson N/a 3-12-1859 About 32 years"
W Row 11 McIntosh Mary E. N/a N/a Dau of WT & LA
W Row 11 McIntosh William T. 1-15-1818 1-1-1871 52Y 11M 16D
W Row 11 McIntosh Luca Ann 10-9-1825 8-16-1904 Wife of WT- 79Y 10M 10D
W Row 11 McIntosh "S.L.M." N/a N/a
W Row 14 McIntosh George 4-18-1824 2-2-1902
W Row 14 McIntosh Martha 1-19-1827 12-17-1894 Wife of George
W Row 14 McIntosh America Ann 3-17-1860 10-23-1883 Dau of G & M
W Row 14 McIntosh George A. N/a 8-9-1872 Infant - 2Y 7M 21D-Son of G & M
W Row 14 McIntosh Jonettie M. N/a 3-11-1867 Infant-2Y 3M 27D-Dau of GM & M
E 3 1 McIntosh Robert E. 7-27-1848 7-27-1930
W Row 14 McNeilly Freddie A. 3-23-1886 8-12-1899 Son of RA & RJ
W Row 10 McPherson Elizabeth E. N/a 7-3-1871 Dau of JE & LJ-9Y 9M 16D
W Row 10 Meek James D. N/a N/a Veteran-CW-Co K 111th IL Inf.
W 8 2 Mercer Bertha 10-11-1884 11-19-1927 Dau of Benjamin & Luell Mercer
W 8 5 Mercer B.F. 4-4-1851 9-24-1907
W 8 6 Mercer Luell L. 1-2-1855 7-6-1910
W 10 1 Mercer Rufus S. 5-2-1867 4-6-1953
W 10 2 Mercer Robert G. 10-26-1904 10-29-1904 Infant - Son of Rufus
W Row 3 Mercer George W. 5-26-1852 10-13-1900
W Row 3 Mercer W.G. 4-19-1848 10-23-1891
W Row 3 Mercer Harry L. 1897 1943
W Row 3 Mercer M. Luther 1874 1945
W Row 4 Mercer Lillie M. 1884 1885 Infant-Child of JW & ME
W Row 4 Mercer Infant 1886 1886 Infant-Child of JW & ME
W Row 4 Mercer Nellie B. 1869 1872 Infant-Child of JW & ME
W Row 4 Mercer Infant 1883 1883 Infant-Child of JW & ME
W Row 5 Mercer Laura 11-8-1910 1-23-1911 Infant-Dau of George & Laura B.
W Row 5 Mercer Agnes 1-8-1906 8-8-1906 Infant-Dau of George & Laura B.
W Row 5 Mercer Rosa E. 7-28-1895 6-6-1900 Infant-Dau of George & Laura B.
W Row 5 Mercer Laura B. 1873 1952
W Row 5 Mercer George 1865 1946
W Row 6 Mercer Iva E. 1867 1949
W Row 6 Mercer Harvey J. 1862 1933
W Row 6 Mercer Slyvia 6-18-1893 6-2-1961 (Glenn)
W Row 10 Mercer Cynthia N/a 4-20-1888 Wife of Wiley
W Row 10 Mercer Wiley G. 11-23-1815 7-13-1896
W Row 10 Mercer Martha Adeline N/a 7-26-1853 Infant-Dau of WG & C
W Row 10 Mercer Lemuel Anderson N/a 7-19-1839 Infant-Son of WG & C.-10M 2D
W Row 11 Mercer John William 1849 1900
W Row 11 Mercer Margaret Elizabeth 1850 1924
W Row 11 Mercer Margaret A. N/a 5-29-1865 Dau of Silas & Caroline
W Row 11 Mercer Caroline 10-6-1831 12-27-1895 (Gaston)Wife of Silas-64Y 2M 21D
W Row 11 Mercer Silas 12-10-1821 12-25-1910
W Row 11 Mercer Rebecca N/a 7-18-1854 Wife of Silas-29Y 11M 3D
W Row 11 Mercer Infant Dau. 6-13-1854 6-13-1854 Infant-Dau of Silas & Rebecca
W Row 11 Mercer Charles Gilbert N/a 10-8-1851 7Y 5D- Son of Silas & Rebecca
W Row 11 Mercer Mary E. N/a 9-29-1851 Infant - Dau of Silas & Rebecca- 9M
W Row 11 Mercer Elizabeth N/a 10-17-1843 Wife of David-45Y 8M 3D
W Row 11 Mercer David N/a 6-14-1834 Veteran-1812 War-Kentucky Vols. 43Y 6M
W Row 12 Mercer Sarah 5-30-1822 7-22-1888
W Row 12 Mercer William 2-24-1828 2-24-1878
W Row 12 Mercer Juliann E. N/a 8-1-1853 Infant-Dau of EM & EJ-9M 2D
W Row 12 Mercer Albert J. N/a 8-22-1855 Infant-Son of EM & EJ- 26D
W Row 12 Mercer Harry N/a 11-27-1871 Infant-Son of EM & EJ-11M 2D
W Row 12 Mercer James N/a 11-17-1881 24Y 1M 7D
W Row 12 Mercer Silas N/a 12-18-1881 20Y 10M 21D
W Row 12 Mercer Unknown N/a N/a
W Row 12 Mercer Emma C. N/a 10-25-1888 Dau of EM & EJ-23Y 6M 14D
W Row 12 Mercer Eliza J. 4-18-1833 3-24-1903 Wife of EM
W Row 12 Mercer E.M. 1832 1915
W Row 13 Mercer David K. N/a 12-2-1881
W Row 13 Mercer Sarah A. N/a 3-1-1883 25Y 7M 11D-Wife of David R.
E 13 1 Mercer Dora 1871 1958
E 13 2 Mercer Estel P. 1880 1920
E 13 3 Mercer Lloyd 1904 1923
E 13 4 Mercer Redus 1912 1914 Infant
E 21 1 Mercer Kathryn 1913 1914 Infant-Dau of Mabel & O.J.
E 21 2 Mercer Otis J. 5-20-1878 7-5-1959
E 21 3 Mercer Mabel E. 8-8-1892 7-5-1980
E 51 1 Mercer Clinton E. 4-20-1948 5-15-1948 Infant-Son of Elvis & Betty
E 51 2 Mercer Clinton 1892 5-13-1960 Drowned
E 51 3 Mercer Eddie 1953 5-13-1960 Drowned
E 51 4 Mercer Nina 12-21-1899 4-25-1975
E 62 2 Mercer Elvis L. 4-19-1915 11-13-1968 Veteran- Pvt. USArmy-WW2
E 78 1 Mercer Edna Mahon 6-9-1918 4-13-1984
W Row 15 Meredith Mary Ellen N/a N/a (Chaffin)
W Row 15 Meredith George N/a N/a Names on one stone
W Row 15 Meredith Daughter N/a N/a Names on one stone
W Row 15 Meredith Eddie N/a N/a Names on one stone
W Row 15 Meredith Emmitt Names on one stone
E 71 1 Moore Slyvia J. 6-12-1927 2-17-1977
W Row 16 Morrison Joseph 11-30-1759 8-23-1835 Veteran-Rev War.-Morgans Va Regt.
W Row 18 Morrison Lucy 8-22-1852 N/a Dau of Wm & H.
W Row 18 Morrison Gilbert N/a 6-28-1851 Infant-6M 3D- Son of Wm & H.
W Row 18 Morrison Seymour H. N/a 1-15-1852 Infant- 1Y 2M 15D-Son of Wm & H.
W Row 18 Morrison William N/a 1-15-1882 57Y 11M 1D
W Row 18 Morrison Harriet 1-15-1828 11-20-1920
E 11 4 Morrison Gilbert E. 5-10-1899 10-25-1947
E 27 1 Morrison Jane M. 9-15-1897 7-13-1925
E 27 2 Morrison William N. 5-17-1868 10-11-1956
E 27 3 Morrison Gerald 5-22-1914 2-8-1916 Infant
E 28 1 Moyer Lucy J. 1863 1937
E 28 2 Moyer Charles E. 1865 1939
W Row 7 Myers Mary A N/a 7-30-1853 Infant- 1Y 7M 28D-Dau of L & SJ
E 57 1 Myers Milton R. 3-3-1904 6-24-1984
E 57 2 Myers Melvin L. 3-3-1904 6-3-1988 CHECK DATES
W Row 7 Myres (Myers?) Amanda N/a 7-29-1851 Infant-9M 13D- Dau of L & SJ

E 14 1 Nelms Gusta 11-24-1881 8-29-1969
E 14 2 Nelms Louis 4-26-1879 3-26-1919
E 56 1 Nelms Charles E. 1914 1947
E 56 2 Nelms Jack L. 7-8-1946 5-14-1996
E 29 1 Nesbit Rose 1-9-1875 2-26-1962
E 29 2 Nesbit William 11-5-1858 12-3-1944

W Row 18 O'Briant Louisa G. N/a 7-13-1894 81Y7M 27D-Wife of Cheatam
W Row 18 O'Briant Cheatham 3-23-1799 9-17-1877 80Y 3M 24D-Born Buckingham Co. PA?
E 86 2 Onhiser Paul E. 11-22-1916 3-6-1988

W Row 19 Panuska Anna D. 10-24-1881 4-16-1905 Wife of JJ
W Row 14 Parker Ollie N/a 9-13-1895 22Y 11M 23D- Wife of C.
W Row 14 Parker Walter 9-27-1891 3-17-1895 Son of AR & MC
W Row 15 Parker Pearl M. 6-7-1897 2-9-1898 Infant- Dau of HR & MC
W Row 15 Parker H.R. 5-8-1843 5-20-1904 Veteran-CW-Co F. 65 Ind. Vol. Inf.
W Row 15 Parker Mary 1853 1875 Wife of Ben
W Row 15 Parker Sarah Ellen 1852 1910 Wife of Ben
W Row 15 Parker Ben 1851 1913
W Row 6 Parkinson John A. N/a 12-15-1864 29Y 7M 17D
W Row 9 Peck John Q.A. N/a N/a Veteran-Mexican War-1 Ill Inf,
W Row 6 Pigg Mary E. 8-31-1841 1-19-1910 Wife of JB
W Row 3 Pitts Justin 3-10-1891 5-2-1911 Son of J and M
W Row 3 Pitts Unknown N/a N/a No Other Info
W Row 3 Pitts James Madison 1848 1920
W Row 3 Pitts Martha A. 1856 1928 (Ray)
W Row 4 Pitts Loron Harvey N/a 8-10-1875 Infant-Son of J & MA- 1Y 1M 5D
W Row 4 Pitts Martha E. N/a 8-20-1875 Infant-Dau of J & MA
E 26 1 Pitts Anna 10-1-1892 8-14-1976
E 26 2 Pitts Adolphia 2-26-1887 1-25-1954
E 26 3 Pitts William F. 1912 1938
E 42 1 Pitts Barbara 1961 1983
E 42 2 Pitts James Lee 4-4-1942 4-4-1942 Infant
E 42 3 Pitts Larry W. 1-9-1952 6-8-1971
E 43 1 Pitts Eunice M. 12-23-1920 5-9-1991
E 43 3 Pitts Ron 4-15-1964 11-18-1995
W Row 20 Prosise William H. 1856 1892

E 63 1 Quinn Elsie B. 1886 1967
E 63 2 Quinn William B. 1883 1965

W Row 12 Rainey Eleanor J. 2-19-1841 3-31-1881
W Row 3 Ray Ivy 10-9-1879 3-27-1889 Son of A & A
W Row 3 Ray Alfred , Jr. 11-24-1853 3-5-1918
W Row 3 Ray Alley F. 7-27-1852 1-15-1913
W Row 4 Ray Mary S N/a 1883 'Aged about 60'
W Row 4 Ray James K P 5-1-1848 3-31-1896
W Row 4 Ray Electa B. 9-6-1856 12-13-1929
W Row 4 Ray John W H N/a 1-24-1874 Son of EH & M
W Row 5 Ray Nancy P. N/a 3-14-1868 15Y 4M 6D- Dau of JD & Mary
W Row 8 Ray John D. N/a 5-9-1856
W Row 14 Redfarin Bessie 1889 1910
W 13 2 Riggs Lillie S. 10-25-1893 8-20-1959
W 13 4 Roberts Irene 'Renee' 12-17-1913 8-25-1994
W Row 5 Roddy Jane N/a 7-17-1887 65Y 6M 11D
W Row 8 Rogers Thomas R. N/a 11-15-1854 Infant- 2Y 7M 16D-Son of OJ & M
W Row 8 Rogers John P. N/a 10-10-1854 Infant- Son of OJ & M
W Row 8 Rogers Martha N/a 2-29-1866 (Rogers) Wife of OJ- 23Y 21D
W Row 8 Rogers Bertha N/a 4-15-1872 Infant-1Y 5M 28D- Dau of OJ & M
W Row 11 Rogers Lexus B. N/a 10-7-1840 Infant-Son of JP & B-11M
W Row 12 Rogers Louesas N/a N/a Dau of JP & B
W Row 12 Rogers Marion G. 11-28-1841 5-8-1863 Son of JP & B- 21Y 5M 7D
W Row 12 Rogers J.Barhena N/a 4-25-1880 Wife of JP- 74Y 2M 24D
W Row 12 Rogers James P. 5-7-1800 3-24-1864 63Y 10M 17D
W Row 13 Rogers Infant Dau N/a 12-19-1812 Infant-Dau of AG & NE
W Row 13 Rogers Adolphus G. 3-11-1832 5-2-1904
W Row 13 Rogers Nancy E. 2-24-1839 8-15-1914
E 60 1 Rogers Sandra K. 12-2-1943 10-7-1974
W Row 9 Rosenberger Justin N/a 2-20-1861 Wife of Elias- 81Y-1M 28D
W Row 18 Rynes William B. N/a 1-30-1868 Infant-2M- Son of HC & l

W 24a 1 Sagar Nirmal 2-8-1981 6-24-1984 No Other Info
W Row 20 Sanders Rosa N/a N/a Dau of JM & AL
E 6 1 Sands Sandra Irene 11-27-1944 9-18-1945 GDau of A & H
E 6 2 Sands Amos 1-25-1896 7-19-1977 Veteran-USArmy-WW1
E 6 3 Sands Hazel E. 12-19-1903 5-27-1982
E 6 4 Sands Darrell Amos 11-20-1922 2-27-1924 Infant-Dau of Amos & Hazel
E 79 2 Seibel Eunice M. 3-16-1905 2-6-1989 (Farthing)
E 79 3 Seibel Ed M. 1-8-1908 1-30-1995
E 31 5 Seward BRING BRUSH-RECHECK
W Row 15 Shelton Jarman N/a 4-26-1835 47Y
W Row 15 Shelton Martha N/a 3-1-1879 Wife of J-95Y 2M 6D
W Row 15 Shelton Albert 8-21-1867 3-30-1896
W Row 15 Shelton Alvin 3-7-1888 7-31-1888 Infant-Son of A & E
W Row 17 Shelton Linzey N/a 11-20-1815 21Y 1M 22D- A native of Alabama
W Row 18 Shelton Nancy N/a N/a Dau of B & M
W Row 18 Shelton Martha N/a 9-5-1833 14Y 1D-Dau of L & L
W Row 18 Shelton Bailey 1-21-1819 12-27-1894
E 50 1 Shelton James Robert 6-29-1904 12-21-1971
E 50 2 Shelton Wilma W. 10-13-1911 9-17-1973
E 50 5 Shelton Eddie Don 1-6-1932 3-12-1943
W Row 16 Shoemaker Nettie 8-14-1861 1-28-1900
W Row 16 Shoemaker George W. 11-27-1849 6-21-1924 Veteran- Co. F.-65 Ind Vol. Inf.
W Row 3 Simer Laura 5-23-1855 9-9-1907
W Row 3 Simer Harve 1856 1938
W Row 3 Simer Oscar N/a N/a Son of H & L -Infant?
W Row 6 Simer Dora E. 2-17-1877 7-14-1891
W Row 6 Simer Unknown N/a 5-14-1844 16Y 7M 4D
W Row 6 Simer J.R.P. 2-14-1825 9-13-1901
W Row 8 Simer Edna E. 12-23-1889 2-14-1980
W Row 8 Simer Francis M. 11-20-1852 3-23-1895
W Row 8 Simer Lillie B. 6-3-1859 1-29-1911 (Rogers) Wife of Francis
W Row 8 Simer Dolphy 1-11-1884 1-21-1884 Infant-Son of FM & LB
W Row 12 Simer Dolpha N/a 1-21-1884 Infant-Son of FM & LJ- 10D
W Row 5 Simpson Howard M. 12-16-1910 11-8-1915
W Row 9 Simpson Howard M. 12-16-1910 11-8-1915 Stone under tree- No other Info-Son of C & C
W Row 14 Skilman Lucy 6-20-1852 2-10-1896
W 3 1 Smith Daisey E. 2-17-1880 8-17-1996
W 3 2 Smith Walker D. 1-28-1884 9-26-1968
W Row 12 Smith Ruthie C. 1-16-1893 11-16-1900
W Row 12 Smith Charly G. 4-22-1901 8-9-1901 Infant
W Row 19 Smith Sarah J. 1858 1940
W Row 19 Smith William J. 1855 1922
W Row 19 Smith Margaret 1902 1907
E 23 1 Snow Charles Elmer 12-27-1886 5-21-1973 Veteran- Pvt. USArmy- WW1
E 23 2 Snow Delta 7-17-1990 3-23-1921
W Row 4 Stader John B. 11-1

Submitted by Roy and Deloris Mount


Visit Our Neighbors
    Fayette Clay
Clinton
Wayne
Washington  Jefferson
Search the Archives